» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pepperdogs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pepperdogs

by Bing West

About this title: A small, elite team of Marines is dispatched to rescue a captured comrade in Kosovo. Armed to the teeth with all the latest technology, the team makes one fatal mistake--inadvertently alerting the outside world to their operation--which launches a political war between the US and the NATO alliance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Pepperdogs new book

The Pepperdogs

by Bing West, Francis J West

price: £13.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416577928 ISBN: 1416577920

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing, And West, Francis J

price: £6.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing

price: £5.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by West, Bing

price: £6.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Very Good. 0743456432 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date published: 12/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.16

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing, and West, Francis J

price: £7.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel new book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £7.98

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: New. FIRST EDITION(with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £9.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456432 ISBN: 0743456432

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Pocket Star, 2003, 1.16 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 7.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing

price: £14.14

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof Unread; light shop wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel new book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £14.30

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: New. NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing, and West, Francis J

price: £14.80

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing

price: £14.81

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First edition. First Printing. Full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in new condition, clean and tight without marks or tears. Dust jacket has slight shelf-rubbing and small wrinkle at the top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel new book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £17.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2007-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781416577928 ISBN: 1416577920

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 2002 hardcover printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing

price: £21.54

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date published: (2002)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs new book

The Pepperdogs

by West, Bing, and West, Francis J

price: £22.43

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416577928 ISBN: 1416577920

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pepperdogs: a Novel used book

The Pepperdogs: a Novel

by Bing West

price: £6.05

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743235891 ISBN: 0743235894

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating of The Pepperdogs
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 3  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.