» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Raise the Roof

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Bright, humorous illustrations feature a family building their dream house, capturing all the details of the construction site where each member lends a hand--or a paw--to get the job done. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Smith, Elwood H. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia; Smith, Elwood

price: £7.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia

price: £7.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. 0670892823 This book is in Good Used Condition. No dust cover. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. There is writing on the first blank page. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof new book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia

price: £8.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: New. 0670892823 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof! used book

Raise the Roof!

by Suen, Anastasia; Illustrated By Elwood H. Smith

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Elwood H. Smith. Picture Cover Book Fine in Fine jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia

price: £13.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. 0670892823 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £13.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: ISBN 9780670892822. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen; Illustrator-Elwood Smith

price: £13.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Suen, Anastasia, Illustrated By Smith, Elwood H.

price: £14.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Viking, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Signed by Author. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy boards w/orange spine w/black-blu lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj color illustrated front & back w/orange spine w/blk-blu lettering, illustrated endpapers, SIGNED by the author. A family helps build their new home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof new book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £27.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Raise the Roof used book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £35.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Raise the Roof new book

Raise the Roof

by Anastasia Suen

price: £50.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670892822 ISBN: 0670892823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.