» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tietam Brown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

About this title: A young man who has just been released from reform school and is trying to make something of his life is entrusted to the father he has never known--a beer-swilling, womanizing slob. The author, an ex-wrestler, has also written two memoirs of his life in the ring

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape ISBN-13: 9780224071000 ISBN: 0224071009

Description: LIKE NEW. USED Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £2.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 243pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £2.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450283 ISBN: 0099450283

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £5.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Johnathon Cape, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224071000 ISBN: 0224071009

Description: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds of this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £5.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224071000 ISBN: 0224071009

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Stain on the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: VG: in very good condition with chipped dustwrapper. 243pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2003

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £3.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450283 ISBN: 0099450283

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown new book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Covers good, internally good, jacket creased on edges. 21186B3CRE3D* 8072034 1 (#33-74-H27-39) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 104226C3CRE3DX 1108113 1 (#22585-H18-21) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown new book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £7.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099450283 ISBN: 0099450283

Description: New. 0099450283. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £17.12

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: As New. 0224069691 General fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £29.66

Ships from CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition, [First Printing] and (SIGNED) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Limited, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Fine/Fine. Book: B0013410 Author: Foley, Mick. Title: Tietam Brown. Bibliographical Details: First Edition, [First Printing] and (SIGNED) [Edition identified by: Publishers imprint information and publisher's imprint line 24681097531]. Jonathan Cape Limited, London, 2003, Hardcover, Octavo (20-25 cm high), ISBN: 0224069691 [9780224069694]. 246 printed pages, in black cloth with gilt lettering, issued in dust jacket. Contents: A novel. Condition Summary: (Fine/Fine). Condition Comments Book: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kirkland Books of Kendal, CUMBRI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tietam Brown new book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £3.42

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780224071000 ISBN: 0224071009

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £6.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224069694 ISBN: 0224069691

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tietam Brown new book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £10.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099450283 ISBN: 0099450283

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the world of WWF wrestling, Mick Foley is a legend. The author of two best-selling autobiographies, he has now written his first novel, a book of such brilliance that it will astonish the critics while delighting his millions of fans. Antietam (Andy) Brown-named for the great-great-grandfather who died on that Civil War battleground-was an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375415500 ISBN: 0375415505

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Tietam Brown [Unabridged] [Unabridged] [Audio Cassette] By Foley, Mick; Passer

by Mick Foley; Narrator-Daniel Passer

price: £4.75

Ships from OH, USA

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Books on Tape Date: 2003-08 UPC: 0736693173

Description: Like New. EX-LIBRARY in new condition. Clamshell case (library edition). Beautiful set--clean & perfect. Minimal library stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375415500 ISBN: 0375415505

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Mick Foley

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780375415500 ISBN: 0375415505

Description: Missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375415500 ISBN: 0375415505

Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tietam Brown used book

Tietam Brown

by Foley, Mick

price: £5.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400034130 ISBN: 1400034132

Description: Fine. 1400034132. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?