» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Jack Canfield, Janet Matthews, Mark Victor Hansen

About this title:

A book that celebrates Canadians and the country they love.

Wearing poppies on your lapel during the month of November. Enjoying local fiddlers playing music on Cape Breton Island. Cheering your favorite team on during Hockey Night. Swatting mosquitoes in Muskoka on the first long weekend in May. Driving the Trans-Canada Highway. Questioning why the ABC song ends in "z" and not "zed." All these things are distinctly Canadian and now there's another one: Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul.

Written by fellow Canadians from Cape Breton Island to Prince Edward Island, from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Janet Matthews, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts... used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts...

price: £1.32

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Very good. A very good clean copy. Looks little used. This is a paperback published by Health Communications in 2002. Pages are neat and tidy. Cover has minor shelf wear. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Canfield Jac, Hanson Mark Victor, Matthews Janet, Aaron Raymond *Signed*

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Health Communications Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Paperback, a little larger than average format 383 pages. SIGNED in handwriting with dedication, by author RAymond Aaron. Some small marks on page block edges, cover has light to moderate edge and corner wear, pages in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron, Janet Matthews, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Raymond Aaron

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts... used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts...

price: £6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Aaron, Raymond; Matthews, Janet; Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor

price: £7.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: New. 0757300286 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul

by Canfield, Jack

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: HCI, FL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0757300286. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians new book

Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Aaron, Raymond, Matthews, Janet, Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor

price: £8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul

by Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Matthews, Janet And Raymond Aaron

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White glossy pictorial covers. 383 pgs. Pages are white and tight. STORIES TO UPLIFT THE HEARTS OF CANADIANS. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack

price: £9.04

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Fine. Very slightly used. No markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Aaron, Raymond; Matthews, Janet; Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor

price: £9.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: New. 0757300286 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Canfield Jack

price: £9.97

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Inc, Deerfield Beach. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 383 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. With chapters incuding: On being Canadian, Living your dream, Overcoming obstacles, On love, On kindness, Special connections, This great land, and Making a Difference, these stories weave a rich tapestry of life in this spectacular country, from the people who call it home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Aaron, Raymond; Matthews, Janet; Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor

price: £11.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Good. 0757300286 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul

by Canfield, Jack

price: £13.09

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black ink mark on rear cover. Previous owner's address label near bottom of title page. 383 pages. Stories to uplift the hearts of Canadians, including: A Canadian's Story by Pat Fowler; Big Red by Linda Gabris; New Kids on the Block by Janet Matthews; Ryan's Hope by Nancy Lee Doige; A Change of Heart by George Mapson; Becoming a Man in Motion by Rick Hanson and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Aaron, Raymond; Matthews, Janet

price: £15.71

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Very Good + Inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians used book

Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians

by Canfield, Jack

price: £16.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, Fla Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300288 ISBN: 0757300286

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xxiii, 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.