» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C S Lewis

About this title: Like Tolkien, C.S. Lewis has redefined the nature of fantasy, adding richness, beauty, and dimension. His Narnia Chronicles are not only breathtaking and heartlifting adventures for young and old, they are, as well, reflections of Lewis' most deeply held beliefs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Chronicles of Narnia Set: Items=7 new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set: Items=7

by Lewis, C. S. (Author) Van Allsburg, Chris (Illustrator)

price: £39.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Boxed Set/Slip Case/Casebound Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: BRAND NEW BOXED SET/SLIP CASE/CASEBOUND. 8 by 5 inches. Illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Boxed Set/Slip Case/Casebound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £14.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Book Only-No Box! This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, nice, clean books! ! Prince caspian has a different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

price: £14.53

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. a 35th, 36th, &38 th printing.. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. VOL. 1 is missing. po name inside free end-page #3 #4.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding 6 vols. not 7, in box. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £15.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Good. 0064471195 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by The Chronicles Of Narnia Set

price: £16.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Sofly worn CHRONICLES OF NARNIA SET covers 7 books that have been read but still in good condition. Old set shows signs of age, but it still has alot of life left inside the boxset, all books are clean inside and out, boxset has tear on on top seam of box (2 inch long), handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMAATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Chronicles of Narnia Box Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Fair. Box set, edgewear, creasing, other flaws, box has some wear, one edge tear on front top, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £21.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. Slipcase in VG+ condition with only a small dry stain at top left rear corner. All 7 books in great shape with mild wear, creases to spines, and wear to covers. Three of the books texts are in VG++ condition. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £21.17

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. 1970's boxed set in very good condition. Minor wear around the edges. Books are clean & unmarked. Each has a transparent embossed mark from a library. Barely discernable. Very nice boxed set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Chronicles of Narnia: Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £21.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very Good. Juvenile This set appears new and unused. No creases. Box also looks new. The books have light foxing to the spines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack)

by C S Lewis

price: £22.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chornicles of Narnia. Seven Volumes in Slipcase used book

The Chornicles of Narnia. Seven Volumes in Slipcase

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £23.19

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: All mass market paperbacks in card slipcase. All Near Fine to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £23.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Good. Good+ Paperbacks in Acceptable Slip-Case: Sticker removal scar & tape repair to bottom of slip-case; Minor writing in pen on the back of book 5, "The Horse and His Boy"; Slight discoloration to covers of books; Texts are clean; Bindings are tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack)

by C S Lewis

price: £23.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £24.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Very Good. 1970 copyright date, Collier edition-Complete 7 paperback book set with slip case in very good condition. Slip case has light edge wear. Matching white covers with cover art by Roger Hane. Interior art by Pauline Baynes. Six of the books are clean and unmarked with very tight bindings. One book has light creasing at the spine. Binding are very tight. An absolutely wonderful reading adventure for young and old! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

list price: £30.73

our price: £24.42

you save: £6.31 (21%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Baynes, Pauline. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 7 vols. in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack)

by C S Lewis

price: £25.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rack)

by C S Lewis

price: £26.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rpkg) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rpkg)

by C S Lewis

price: £26.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia; the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea used book

The Chronicles of Narnia; the Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Movie Tie-in Edition Binding: Boxed Set Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. As New. Trade paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As New slip cased in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rpkg) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set (Rpkg)

by C S Lewis

price: £28.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Paperback new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Paperback

by C. S. Lewis

price: £28.54

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780064405379 ISBN: 0064405370

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: £29.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780020442806 ISBN: 0020442807

Description: Fair. Boxed set of 7 paperback books. Box has moderate shelf and edge wear, yellowing, name and date on top. Books have moderate shelf and edge wear, name written inside front cover. Mostly clean with just a few soiling spots--3 of the books have missing titles on the spines (it appears they were never there--manufacturing error? ? ). A little yellowing to inside covers, pages...clean and tight otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Set

by Lewis, C S

price: £30.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: Baynes, Pauline. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 7 vols. in slip-sleeve. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £31.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064471190 ISBN: 0064471195

Description: New. 0064471195 TITLE: Chronicles Of Narnia-Boxed SetAUTHOR: Lewis, CsISBN 10: 0064471195ISBN 13: 9780064471190BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

&nb