|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Fickling Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385605878
ISBN: 0385605870
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book itself is in good+ condition. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Juvenile perception of superstition and the forces that act on his life. Some water damage to the foot of the pages, but good reading copy none the less. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Juvenile perception of superstition and the forces that act on his life. Some creases to spine but a good reading copy none the less. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition...
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099456766
ISBN: 0099456761
Description: Good. Very neat and clean and possibly unused. Previous owners initials on front cover. Paperback published by Red Fox in 2004. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 31-Mar-04
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, page edges tanned, interior in good clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Reading Guide Edition)
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099496939
ISBN: 0099496933
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385659802
ISBN: 0385659806
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Good. Paperback, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, crease on back cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Definitions. London
Date Published: 2004
Description: Paperback reprint. pp272. Crease to rear wrap. Very good. read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224063784
ISBN: 0224063782
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Fickling Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385605878
ISBN: 0385605870
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385659802
ISBN: 0385659806
Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099456766
ISBN: 0099456761
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, the
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Book VG ++ 7 3/4" Tall by 5 " Wide. 272 pages includ appendix. Book has a minimal forward lean, very slight reading creases to spine, very slight wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners. Text is very clean. Very nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099470434
ISBN: 0099470438
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Fox Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099456766
ISBN: 0099456761
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0099456761 Paperback Paperback. Winner of the Whitbread Book of the Year. This book is a murder mystery novel like no other. The detective, and narrator, is Christopher Boone. Christopher is fifteen and has Asperger's Syndrome. He knows a very great deal about maths and very little about human beings. 272 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099496939
ISBN: 0099496933
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage Future Classics edition with reading guide. Unread copy which shows signs of slightest shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780099450252
ISBN: 0099450259
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Isbn 0385605870
by
Haddon Mark
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Pickling Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385605878
ISBN: 0385605870
Description: Dj. some creasing edges and small stain bottom front. Internally hardback of 272 pp. in good condition. Novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRAD BOOKS,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: a Novel
by
Haddon, Mark
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780224063784
ISBN: 0224063782
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 271 pp. D/j sl. worn at the edges, small tears on the top edge. Spine bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
|