» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

About this title: Narrated by a 15-year-old autistic savant obsessed with Sherlock Holmes, this dazzling novel weaves together an old-fashioned mystery, a contemporary coming-of-age story, and a fascinating excursion into a mind incapable of processing emotions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385605878 ISBN: 0385605870

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book itself is in good+ condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Juvenile perception of superstition and the forces that act on his life. Some water damage to the foot of the pages, but good reading copy none the less. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" Juvenile perception of superstition and the forces that act on his life. Some creases to spine but a good reading copy none the less. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition... used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition...

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099456766 ISBN: 0099456761

Description: Good. Very neat and clean and possibly unused. Previous owners initials on front cover. Paperback published by Red Fox in 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition

by Haddon, Mark

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 31-Mar-04 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, page edges tanned, interior in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Reading Guide Edition) used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Reading Guide Edition)

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099496939 ISBN: 0099496933

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385659802 ISBN: 0385659806

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Adult Edition

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Good. Paperback, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, crease on back cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Definitions. London Date Published: 2004

Description: Paperback reprint. pp272. Crease to rear wrap. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beaumont Travel Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224063784 ISBN: 0224063782

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385605878 ISBN: 0385605870

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385659802 ISBN: 0385659806

Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: Children's Edition

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099456766 ISBN: 0099456761

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, the used book

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, the

by Haddon, Mark

price: £2.52

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Book VG ++ 7 3/4" Tall by 5 " Wide. 272 pages includ appendix. Book has a minimal forward lean, very slight reading creases to spine, very slight wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners. Text is very clean. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £2.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099470434 ISBN: 0099470438

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Red Fox Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099456766 ISBN: 0099456761

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0099456761 Paperback Paperback. Winner of the Whitbread Book of the Year. This book is a murder mystery novel like no other. The detective, and narrator, is Christopher Boone. Christopher is fifteen and has Asperger's Syndrome. He knows a very great deal about maths and very little about human beings. 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099496939 ISBN: 0099496933

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage Future Classics edition with reading guide. Unread copy which shows signs of slightest shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Haddon, Mark

price: £4.05

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099450252 ISBN: 0099450259

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Isbn 0385605870 used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Isbn 0385605870

by Haddon Mark

price: £4.24

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Pickling Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385605878 ISBN: 0385605870

Description: Dj. some creasing edges and small stain bottom front. Internally hardback of 272 pp. in good condition. Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRAD BOOKS, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: a Novel used book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time: a Novel

by Haddon, Mark

price: £5.05

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780224063784 ISBN: 0224063782

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 271 pp. D/j sl. worn at the edges, small tears on the top edge. Spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time new book

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time