» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Case for Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Case for Faith

by Lee Strobel

About this title: This eagerly anticipated sequel to Lee Strobel's best-selling The Case for Christ finds the author investigating the nettlesome issues and doubts of the heart that threaten faith. Eight major topics are addressed including doubt, the problem of pain, and the existence of evil.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Case for Faith-6 Pak: a Journalist Investigates the Toughest Objections to Christianity new book

The Case for Faith-6 Pak: a Journalist Investigates the Toughest Objections to Christianity

by Strobel, Lee (Author)

price: £23.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Mass Market Paperbound Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235095 ISBN: 031023509X

Description: BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND. 6.7 by 4 inches. Supersaver lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Mass Market Paperbound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee) used book

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case for Faith, the used book

Case for Faith, the

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; . Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee) used book

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: ZONDERVAN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. SLight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0310235286. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Earth used book

The Case for Earth

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The case for faith

by Strobel, lee

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, USA Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee) new book

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee)

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: New. 0310259061 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction. 14-day return for any reason. s from Florida, USA. s within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight creasing fo lower front cover, gift inscription to previous owner on inside front cover, clean & tight copy. 409 p. Mass Market Paperback (US), glued binding Audience: General read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case for Faith (Strobel, Lee) used book

Case for Faith (Strobel, Lee)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inspirio Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310807292 ISBN: 0310807298

Description: Very Good. Mass market in very good condition. 762. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopcents, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Faith: a Journalist Investigates the Toughest Objections to...

price: £5.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310239932 ISBN: 0310239931

Description: Used--Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £5.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Like New. Like New-Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310239932 ISBN: 0310239931

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 409 pages read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee) new book

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee)

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: New. 0310259061 New MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith, A Journalist Investigagtes the Toughest Objections to Christianity used book

The Case for Faith, A Journalist Investigagtes the Toughest Objections to Christianity

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, underlining/very light highlighting, still very readable, no remainder/library marks, minor shelf wear. 409 p. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.32

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Good. Clean text, tight binding, no markings, no writing, cornewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith: a Journalist Investigates the Toughtest Objections to Christianity used book

The Case for Faith: a Journalist Investigates the Toughtest Objections to Christianity

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear. By the author of "The Case for Christ. " 409 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. 409 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee) used book

The Case for Faith Visual Edition (Strobel, Lee)

by Strobel, Lee

price: £6.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: Very Good. 0310259061 Moderate Wear MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £7.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Second Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310235286 ISBN: 0310235286

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears new, unread. 408 p. Includes: index, bibliography. Paperback edition; glued binding. A Journalist investigates the toughest objections to Christianity. He focuses on the eight "heart" barriers to faith. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Faith

by Strobel, Lee

price: £7.48

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310239932 ISBN: 0310239931

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN: 0310239931 Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 409 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with a reader's crease at front spinal edge and along spine. Text is in fine condition, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Faith (Visual Edition) used book

The Case for Faith (Visual Edition)

by Strobel, Lee

price: £7.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310259060 ISBN: 0310259061

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent