|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Focusing primarily on the less expensive end of the collecting market--items picked up at flea markets and collector's shows--the "Collectibles Price Guide" is the perfect shopping companion, whether the venue is a local thrift shop, garage sale or the Internet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Collectibles Price Guide
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Judith & Matin Miller. Miller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Millers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781851522576
ISBN: 1851522573
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Miller, Judith & Matin Miller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781851522576
ISBN: 1851522573
Description: 1992. Millers. Reissued. Book-VG. Integral colour cover. 9x6. 510pp.32 pages of colour photos. B/w photos throughout. read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2003 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789493033
ISBN: 0789493039
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2004
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789496577
ISBN: 0789496577
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2006
by
Judith Miller; Mark Hill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2005-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780756613396
ISBN: 0756613396
Description: Good. Good Condition, Fast Delivery. Withdrawn Library Book. -gw. read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: 2003 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789493033
ISBN: 0789493039
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756613396
ISBN: 0756613396
Description: Fine. 0756613396 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles: Price Guide 2003; the Best All-Color Guide to Over 5, 000 Collectibles
by
Miller, Judith
Edition: First American Edition Trade
Binding: Pictorial Stiff Wraps
Publisher: DK Publishing, Dorling Kindersley,, New York:
Date Published: 2003.
ISBN-13: 9780789493033
ISBN: 0789493039
Description: 8vo-8 1/4" Tall. 600 pages. A very good, clean, neat, sturdy large format paperback with slight shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. Spine slightly canted. read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Judith Miller; Mark Hill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2005-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780756613396
ISBN: 0756613396
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Judith Miller; Mark Hill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2005-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780756613396
ISBN: 0756613396
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
2003 Collectibles Price Guide
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789493033
ISBN: 0789493039
Description: New in None Issued jacket. All-color guide to over 5000 collectibles. Descriptions and values. read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. 0756631211 BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Judith Miller, Mark Hill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: Fine. 0756631211. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark
Edition: 2008 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Judith Miller, Mark Hill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Judith Miller, Mark Hill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Judith Miller, Mark Hill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Miller, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide
by
Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark
Edition: 2008 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780756631215
ISBN: 0756631211
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. New read more
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2004
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789496577
ISBN: 0789496577
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2006
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780756613396
ISBN: 0756613396
Description: New Paperback, 600 pages. DK Publishing (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectibles Price Guide 2004
by
Judith Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789496577
ISBN: 0789496577
Description: New Paperback, 600 pages. DK Publishing (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |