» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collectibles Price Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith Miller

About this title: Focusing primarily on the less expensive end of the collecting market--items picked up at flea markets and collector's shows--the "Collectibles Price Guide" is the perfect shopping companion, whether the venue is a local thrift shop, garage sale or the Internet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith & Matin Miller. Miller

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Millers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781851522576 ISBN: 1851522573

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Miller, Judith & Matin Miller

price: £13.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781851522576 ISBN: 1851522573

Description: 1992. Millers. Reissued. Book-VG. Integral colour cover. 9x6. 510pp.32 pages of colour photos. B/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Collectibles Price Guide 2003 (Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2003 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Judith Miller

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789493033 ISBN: 0789493039

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2004 used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2004

by Judith Miller

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789496577 ISBN: 0789496577

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2006

by Judith Miller; Mark Hill

price: £6.56

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780756613396 ISBN: 0756613396

Description: Good. Good Condition, Fast Delivery. Withdrawn Library Book. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Miller, Judith

price: £7.85

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789493033 ISBN: 0789493039

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark

price: £8.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756613396 ISBN: 0756613396

Description: Fine. 0756613396 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles: Price Guide 2003; the Best All-Color Guide to Over 5, 000 Collectibles used book

Collectibles: Price Guide 2003; the Best All-Color Guide to Over 5, 000 Collectibles

by Miller, Judith

price: £10.59

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Trade Binding: Pictorial Stiff Wraps Publisher: DK Publishing, Dorling Kindersley,, New York: Date Published: 2003. ISBN-13: 9780789493033 ISBN: 0789493039

Description: 8vo-8 1/4" Tall. 600 pages. A very good, clean, neat, sturdy large format paperback with slight shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. Spine slightly canted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Judith Miller; Mark Hill

price: £11.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780756613396 ISBN: 0756613396

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Judith Miller; Mark Hill

price: £11.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780756613396 ISBN: 0756613396

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2003 Collectibles Price Guide new book

2003 Collectibles Price Guide

by Miller, Judith

price: £12.64

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789493033 ISBN: 0789493039

Description: New in None Issued jacket. All-color guide to over 5000 collectibles. Descriptions and values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith

price: £13.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. 0756631211 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: £15.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith

price: £15.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: Fine. 0756631211. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: £15.89

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2008 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: £16.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: £17.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide used book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: £18.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith

price: £19.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith

price: £20.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2008 (Collectibles Price Guide)

by Miller, Judith

price: £20.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. 0756631211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide new book

Collectibles Price Guide

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: £20.29

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2008 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780756631215 ISBN: 0756631211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Collectibles Price Guide. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2004 new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2004

by Judith Miller

price: £21.17

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789496577 ISBN: 0789496577

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2006 new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2006

by Judith Miller

price: £33.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756613396 ISBN: 0756613396

Description: New Paperback, 600 pages. DK Publishing (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collectibles Price Guide 2004 new book

Collectibles Price Guide 2004

by Judith Miller

price: £46.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789496577 ISBN: 0789496577

Description: New Paperback, 600 pages. DK Publishing (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?