» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Jihad

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Last Jihad

by Joel C Rosenberg

About this title: In this post-9/11 thriller, Osama bin Laden is dead, Saddam Hussein is terrorizing the Western world, the U.S. president is wounded in an assassination attempt, and a Wall Street pro named Jon Bennett (with his beautiful sidekick, Erin McCoy) is called in to assist as the rumors grow that Saddam is planning to attack the U.S. with nuclear arms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Last Jihad: a Novel used book

The Last Jihad: a Novel

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765307156 ISBN: 0765307154

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad: a Novel used book

The Last Jihad: a Novel

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765307156 ISBN: 0765307154

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Jihad new audio book

The Last Jihad

by Joel C Rosenberg, Dick Hill

price: £3.31

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781441826626 ISBN: 1441826629

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used audio book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg; Narrator-Dick Hill

price: £4.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2002-11-26 ISBN-13: 9781590866375 ISBN: 1590866371

Description: G. Ex-library auido book with usual markings. Unabridged. 6 cassettes/9 hours. Clamshell case shows wear, cracks and crush marks. Tapes are unaffected, VG. One tape has a small stain and a scribble on the case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Jihad, the used audio book

Last Jihad, the

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £4.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Paperback Audiobooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781590866399 ISBN: 1590866398

Description: Used-Like New. Three cassettes and a like new slip case-abridged from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Jihad used book

The Last Jihad

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780765307156 ISBN: 0765307154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad: a Novel used book

The Last Jihad: a Novel

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 9/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Very Good. 0765346435 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad used book

The Last Jihad

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Mass market ed Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 9/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1) used book

The Last Jihad (Political Thrillers Series #1)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765346438 ISBN: 0765346435

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 24, 2009
By Tom, Hendersonville, NC

"The first page puts readers in the cockpit of a hijacked jet on a kamikaze mission into an American city--but it was written nine months before 9/11/01. As the plot unfolds, White House advisors Jon Bennett and Erin McCoy are under attack in Jerusalem as the U.S. goes to war with Iraq over weapons of mass destruction--but The Last Jihad was published four months before the actual Iraq war began"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Barbara, Granada Hills, CA

"Other than logistical knowledge of military and particular protocol, I really didn't think the book was very well written. The characters were sooo flat, the reader was not compelled to really care about any of them. I think the focus was in the subject matter-controversial and threatening-of which I felt was very biased. I was agitated through the entire book. However, everyone else in my book club loved it, even though they did agree with the lack of character development."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Amy1882, Lititz, PA

"An easy, entertaining, eye opening book. Joel does an amazing job at taking fact from the Bible and mixing it with the probabliity of what will happen to the state of international relations of the world in the future. In fact, each of his books have eerily foretold an event that has actually happend on the international stage. If you are at all interested in the dynamics of international relations and what may be our very near future, please read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Tiffany, The United States

"Very intriguing and eeriely written before 9/11 with reflections of the current political and social climate we face today. Includes real world leaders, weapons of mass destruction, middle east tensions, and personal relationships. Wonderful beginning and ending but the middle was a little too detailed at times for my tastes. Nevertheless, a great read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
18 of 24 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Copper Scroll

The Copper Scroll

by Joel C Rosenberg

see all from £3.29!

new only from £3.29!

Dead Heat

Dead Heat

by Joel C Rosenberg

see all from £5.61!

new only from £5.76!

Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Path of the Assassin

Path of the Assassin

by Brad Thor

see all from £3.53!

new only from £3.53!

Winner

Winner

by David Baldacci

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.68!

One Shot

One Shot

by Lee Child

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.09!