Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Life, Sex and Ideas: The Good Life Without God
by
A C Grayling
About this title: Short and elegantly written, this volume contains 60 essays organized under the categories of moral matters, public culture, community and society, anger and war, and grief and remembrance.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Life, Sex and Ideas: The Good Life Without God
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New. 019517755X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Fair. 0195162528 HARDCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A C
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is near fine. Jacket has very light edgewear, no tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abigail Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A C
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Fine. 019517755X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: VG+ 236pp. Light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 256 pp. read more
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Enjoy It Again ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S. A
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 019517755X Inventory No: 028314. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pazzo Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780195162523
ISBN: 0195162528
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: Very Good. 019517755X Light shelf wear. read more
Life Sex & Ideas: Good Life Without God
by
Grayling
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: BRAND NEW. 019517755X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A. C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New. Short and elegantly written, this volume contains 60 essays organized under the categories of moral matters, public culture, community and society, anger and war, and grief and remembrance. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
Grayling, A C
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God
by
A. C. Grayling
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Life, Sex and Ideas the Good Life Without God, a. C. Grayling
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195177558
ISBN: 019517755X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.