» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life, Sex and Ideas: The Good Life Without God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life, Sex and Ideas: The Good Life Without God

by A C Grayling

About this title: Short and elegantly written, this volume contains 60 essays organized under the categories of moral matters, public culture, community and society, anger and war, and grief and remembrance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New. 019517755X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Fair. 0195162528 HARDCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A C

price: £6.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is near fine. Jacket has very light edgewear, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex, and Ideas: The Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A C

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MESSIAH TRADING COMPANY, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Fine. 019517755X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: VG+ 236pp. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C

price: £8.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 256 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £8.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £8.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex, and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £8.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy ISBN: 019517755X Inventory No: 028314. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £8.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780195162523 ISBN: 0195162528

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God used book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: Very Good. 019517755X Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Sex & Ideas: Good Life Without God new book

Life Sex & Ideas: Good Life Without God

by Grayling

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019517755X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £10.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A. C.

price: £11.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New. Short and elegantly written, this volume contains 60 essays organized under the categories of moral matters, public culture, community and society, anger and war, and grief and remembrance. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by Grayling, A C

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God new book

Life, Sex and Ideas: the Good Life Without God

by A. C. Grayling

price: £11.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life, Sex and Ideas the Good Life Without God, a. C. Grayling new book

Life, Sex and Ideas the Good Life Without God, a. C. Grayling

price: £12.03

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195177558 ISBN: 019517755X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.