About this title: Samantha organizes a talent show to raise money to fix the library's leaky roof. Although she doesn't perform in the show, when the curtains close, she realizes just what her special talent is. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Girl
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781584856931ISBN:1584856939
Description: Howell, Troy. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Slipcase containing seven small hardcover books with short stories, each about a different girl, written by a different author, each illustrated by a different artist. Clean, tight. Slipcase has rubbed edges and stain on the bottom. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.