» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Samantha's Special Talent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Samantha organizes a talent show to raise money to fix the library's leaky roof. Although she doesn't perform in the show, when the curtains close, she realizes just what her special talent is. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Samantha's Special Talent used book

Samantha's Special Talent

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, And Howell, Troy

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent used book

Samantha's Special Talent

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, and Falligant, Erin (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent used book

Samantha's Special Talent

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, and Falligant, Erin (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey, Susan Mcaliley

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey, Susan Mcaliley

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent used book

Samantha's Special Talent

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, and Falligant, Erin (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent used book

Samantha's Special Talent

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, and Falligant, Erin (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Howell, Troy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girl (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Buckey, Sarah Masters

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. 1584856939 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey, Susan Mcaliley

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Buckey, Sarah Masters

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Very Good. 1584856939 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X40Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Collection) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Collection)

by Buckey, Sarah Master

price: £7.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The American Girls Collection-Short Stories used book

The American Girls Collection-Short Stories

by Buckey, Sarah Masters, and Falligant, Erin (Editor)

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Howell, Troy. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Slipcase containing seven small hardcover books with short stories, each about a different girl, written by a different author, each illustrated by a different artist. Clean, tight. Slipcase has rubbed edges and stain on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) used book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £29.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories) new book

Samantha's Special Talent (American Girls Short Stories)

by Sarah Masters Buckey

price: £32.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781584856931 ISBN: 1584856939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.