|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Faith's friend and neighbor Pix Miller takes center stage, heading off to Norway to investigate the sudden disappearance of a family friend. Posing as a member of "Scandie Sights", a Norwegian tour group, Pix is drawn into intrigue - and murder. She discovers a sinister world of secret histories and deadly promises as her search for the truth takes a turn she never expected. Unfazed, she doggedly persists until she finds herself the unwitting object of a killer's attention. From the first hints of danger on the tour to the dramatic ending in the Norwegian countryside, The Body in the Fjord ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Body in the Fjord
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Fair. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Good in As New jacket. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Book is Near Fine. Dust jacket is Very Good, just a touch of rubbing. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1 inches. 278 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Very Good. 0688145744 No dust jacket, name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Remainder-First (Number Line with 1 present)--278 pages. Remainder. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1997-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord (a Faith Fairchild Mystery)
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: book Club HC
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 278 pages. Reading copy. Impetuous, inquisitive Pix didn't travel to Norway to revel in the breathtaking beauty of the fjords-but rather to uncover... read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, FG9B-3
Date Published: November 5, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Acceptable. 0-688-14574-4 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic covers. This edition looks PRESENTABLE! read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin Press
Date Published: Nov. 1998
Description: Original Very Good Plus. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Nov. 1998
Description: 2nd Printing Near fine. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: New York: Morrow 1997 First Edition 1st printing 278 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, lower corners moderately bumped o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES-Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page-"For Palmer and Jim Faran with thanks & best wishes as we both start new chapters-Katherine Hall Page March 22, 1998" read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HB, 1997, 1st Ed, 1st Printing, slight shelf wear to DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 278 pages. Ex-Library with Stickers/Markings Etc. Tight Binding. Clean Pages. Some wear, slightly soiled edges. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Katherine Hall Page
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997-11
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Remainder mark. in very slight shelf wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
The Body in the Fjord
by
Page, Katherine Hall
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145743
ISBN: 0688145744
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear to book and jacket, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |