» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The body in the kelp

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The body in the kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Body in the Kelp used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780709078302 ISBN: 0709078307

Description: Chris Brown (cover) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear, contents bright & sound with no inscriptions. Light impressed wear to DJ. Unclipped. 221pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Kelp used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £16.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709078302 ISBN: 0709078307

Description: Reader copy. Ex library copy in acceptable condition. Hardcover edition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £5.81

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon, N. Y. Date Published: 1992

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library-------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £5.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Publisher: Avon

Description: Good. The threat that leads to murder and the Old Maid's puzzle. Seek and you shall find! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £6.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £6.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £6.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

price: £13.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. DIFFERENT EDITION. Trade paperback. THIS IS THE ADVANCED LEADER'S COPY. Light shelf and edgwear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. DIFFERENT EDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Kelp (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series) used book

The Body in the Kelp (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series)

price: £17.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574901887 ISBN: 1574901885

Description: Good. By Katherine Hall Page; ISBN: 1574901885; Pub. : Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; Pub. Date: November, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; LARGE PRINT EDITION. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages unmarked. No folded page corners. Spine tilted. by Katherine Hall Page; ISBN: 1574901885; Pub. : Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; Pub. Date: November, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; LARGE PRINT EDITION. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: New York: St. Martin's Press 1991 2nd printing 212 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, an excellent copy with a little sunning to top edge o/w fine condition in nearly fine dj (trace of rubbing at spine top & corners) SERIES-A Faith Fairchild Mystery NOTES-Flat signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body in the Kelp, the [Uncorrected Proof]

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £21.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Mar Date Published: 1991

Description: Signed By The Author VG W/ Closed tear at spine heel, tape mark on front cover, low near spine and 5.00 written on lower spine and on front half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body in the Kelp used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. First printing. Inscribed by the author, evidently to a friend or acquaintance, on the title page. The spine is slightly cocked. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket has a touch of wear at the spine ends and the corners. The jacket price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £5.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1992

Description: VERY_GOOD in VERY_GOOD jacket. VERY_GOOD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blews, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £6.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £6.70

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary stamps or stickers; No marks within the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £9.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Pocket Book Very Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body in the Kelp

by Hall Page, Katherine

price: £10.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Kelp (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series) used book

The Body in the Kelp (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series)

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £12.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574901887 ISBN: 1574901885

Description: Good. Light general wear, ex-library FC072308 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Body in the Kelp used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £17.72

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas t Beeler, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574901887 ISBN: 1574901885

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library pictorial hardcover (card pocket inside front cover). Minor edgewear, free end papers are glued to boards, very slightly cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £17.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katharine Hall Page

price: £24.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1991 St. Martin's Press FIRSTe dition of page's 2nd mystery. This book i sin FINE/ NEAR FINE condition. It appears to be a review copy with pencil markings on the ffep that include Ms. Page's address and directions for publication etc. The HB is very clean and unmarked. The DJ is mylar wrapped and not price clipped. There is very minor wear at the corners and spine ends. There is one tiny repaired tear along the top front edge. **Brenbooks specializes in first edition ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Katherine Hall Page

price: £34.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £51.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312053925 ISBN: 0312053924

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Remember The Alibi, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp,

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £53.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991,

Description: FIRST EDITION, Signed by the Author on the Half-Title Page, 9/10 in 8/10 dust wrapper, very slight flaking to extremities otherwise a very fine unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Body in the Kelp

by Page, Katherine Hall

price: £55.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, Date Published: 1991

Description: Octavo, hardcover. First edition. The second Faith Fairchild mystery. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#84371) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?