|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006751335
ISBN: 0006751334
Description: Reader copy. Ex library paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1959
Description: Poor. Paperback. 1959 Pan books edition. Piece of spine missing, leading to block coming away from spine. Covers creased, some pages loose and puncture through several pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1964
Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback reprint, cover moderately rubbed/creased with scuff to top edge, endpapers and edges yellowing otherwise a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body in the Library
by
A Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780006131878
ISBN: 0006131875
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library (the Christie Collection)
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780006751335
ISBN: 0006751334
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body in the Library, the
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Good + 158pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007191192
ISBN: 0007191197
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback reprint, lightly rubbed/toned otherwise good, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007191192
ISBN: 0007191197
Description: Good. Some light wear to covers but overall good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Very Good. 158pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780006171362
ISBN: 0006171362
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, TV tie-in, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780330259033
ISBN: 0330259032
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fourteenth Impression
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana /collins, Great Britain
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006167497 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library (the Christie Collection)
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006167495
ISBN: 0006167497
Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Body in the Library
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780006171362
ISBN: 0006171362
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|