» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The body politic

by Ian Gilmour

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Body Politic (Radius Book)

by Ian Hedworth John Little Gilmour

price: £2.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091086503 ISBN: 0091086507

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Politic

price: £3.63

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Good. Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Body Politic (Radius Books)

by Ian Gilmour

price: £4.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Good. Paperback with minor wear to cover edges. Slight fading to spine. Name inner front cover. Clean Internally. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Radius Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Very Good/ 496pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Body Politic (Radius Books)

by Ian Gilmour

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1971. Paperback. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Body Politic (Radius Books)

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £5.08

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Good. Cover edges slightly worn, inscription on inside page, otherwise clean inside and out. Immediate despatch from the UK in a protective Jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £6.41

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Good+/Good+ 0090958209 Used Gilt lettering to spine. Minor soiling to front of dust jacket, dust jacket lightly worn at edges, softening to tail of spine, minor soiling to top of page block and bottom corner of page block, mild age stain on FEP and BEP, small pen marks on pages 43, 44, 104, 131, 167, 210, otherwise text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Politic

by Ian Gilmour

price: £6.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1969. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Body Politic

by Ian Gilmour

price: £6.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hutchinson in 1969. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 496. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8309795 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour Ian

price: £6.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson 1971 (reprint) 0-09-108650-7 ISBN-13: 9780091086503 ISBN: 0091086507

Description: A look at Parliament, Government, and the machanics of both (EX-LIB) Useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket (Worn) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Body Politic (Radius Bks. )

by Ian Gilmour

price: £6.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091086503 ISBN: 0091086507

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 496pages., 800grams, ISBN: 0091086507. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Body Politic (Radius Bks. )

by Ian Gilmour (Author)

price: £7.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091086503 ISBN: 0091086507

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 496pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0091086507. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £7.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780091086510 ISBN: 0091086515

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Ian Hedworth John Little Gilmour

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Good. Good+ dj. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson of London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. A small mended tear and other light edge wear to the unclipped jacket, the book is solidly bound with unmarked text, prev. owner name on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth with gold-color lettering on spine, 496 pp., illustrated jacket; not price-clipped. Association copy: Signed by U. S Secretary of HEW, Wilbur J. Cohen [1913-1987], London Airport, April 17, 1969, on the front free endpaper. Mild shelf wear, previous dealer's brief note in pencil on the half-title page, clean text, tight binding, slightly worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £11.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Radius Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Very Good/ No dustwrapper. 496pp. Pr clp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £14.24

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+/VG. 8vo. xii, 496pp. bibliography, index. Signed presentation copy. Bookplate and signature of Lord Michael Fraser of Kilmorack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Body Politic

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £76.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780090958207 ISBN: 0090958209

Description: Very good. Hutchinson. 1969, 1969. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.