» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter

About this title: Demonstrates special massage techniques aimed at sending healing flows of energy to afflicted areas of the body.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796813 ISBN: 0130796816

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred, and Weber, Tammy

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Reward Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796813 ISBN: 0130796816

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated with b&w photographs. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. V G +++ Looks like an unread copy ** cover has chips and short tears on edge. Page edges yellowed with age. ** good clean, bright, tight pages. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 234 p. Photo Illustrated, indexed. A system of reflexology for the whole body. " Shows how to use certain reflex "buttons" in your head, arms, legs and other areas of the body to gain more relief from more problems than ever before. Now perfect health and freedom from pain are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd ISBN-13: 9780130796813 ISBN: 0130796816

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd ISBN-13: 9780130796813 ISBN: 0130796816

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter~Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132997362 ISBN: 0132997363

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter, Tammy Weber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Upd Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132997287 ISBN: 0132997282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 8, 2009
By Melinda, Savannah, GA

"This is a great reference book for me. When my feet hurt I can locate what part of the body I am/will have/ing troubles with."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good book, Dec 27, 2008
By 123mama, Lawrence, MI

"Well laid out, easy to find specific areas of interest. Easy to understand instructions for massage."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 26, 2008
By Judith, Horseheads, NY

"I've read this book for at least 30 years. It's keeps me from going to doctors. I work on keeping healthy rather then curing illnesses. Of course, we all get injured or sick at times and by find the body buttons and rub them out we can help feel better. This book also talks about food, vitamins and the tools of the trade. I've given this book to many people."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 15, 2008
By Kate, Fort Worth, TX

"I've tried the different reflexology techniques never knowing if they were working. Lo and behold, one day during labor, I tried the comb technique which they say will help you get through labor. As soon as I started to squeeze the comb in my hand in the way they say during contractions, my water broke and I dilated from a 5 to a 10 in five minutes! It was great! Haven't given the book 5 stars because I haven't tried everything.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.