» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by James Villepigue, Hugo A Rivera, Peter Field Peck (Photographer)

About this title: The complete guide for men who seek the perfect physique, this handbook--written by two certified trainers--reveals a sure-fire plan for male body sculpting. 100 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo A.

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 12/14/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Fine. 157826085X NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men [Paperback] By James Villepigue; Hugo a. Rivera used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men [Paperback] By James Villepigue; Hugo a. Rivera

price: £6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Ex-library item paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: £6.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. Rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: £6.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, Janes And Rivera, Hugo

price: £7.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh press/getfitnow. com Book, N. Y. Date Published: 2001

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear...........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection used book

Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection

by Villepigue, James/Rivera, Hugo/Rivera, Hugo A.

price: £7.18

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HATHERLEIGH Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection

by Rivera, Hugo

price: £7.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press, Willison, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 157826085X Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue, Hugo A. Rivera

price: £7.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo A.

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. 157826085X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: £8.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: the Way to Physical Perfection

by Rivera, Hugo

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press, Willison, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: £9.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James

price: £11.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James

price: £11.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue; Hugo A. Rivera

price: £13.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James

price: £14.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hatherleigh Press ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by Villepigue, James; Rivera, Hugo A.

price: £16.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hatherleigh Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very Good. 157826085X crisp tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men used book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue

price: £30.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men

by James Villepigue

price: £32.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique new book

The Body Sculpting Bible for Men: Featuring the 14-Day Body Sculpting Workout: The Ultimate Fat Loss/Muscle Gain Program for the Ultimate Physique

by Villepigue, James, and Rivera, Hugo A, and Peck, Peter Field (Photographer)

price: £43.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hatherleigh Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781578260850 ISBN: 157826085X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-gift quality-, *.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 15, 2008
By Bryan, The United States

"This was an ok book for me. More focused on dumbbell workouts and really pushing a philosophy called "Giant Sets" which I feel leads to over training."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.