» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Bohemians: La Vie de Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bohemians

by Richardson, J

price: £5.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1969

Description: La Vie de Boheme in Paris 1830-1914. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bohemians

by Richardson, J

price: £5.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Joanna Richardson

price: £8.51

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie de Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; no DJ; some shelfwear; (shelf G155); "The word "Bohemian" has come to include all those artists and musicians, actors and poets of every degree who chose to lead a life outside society"; 201 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bohemians La Vie De Bohème in Paris 1830-1914

by Richardson, J

price: £9.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good-to Good+/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co. / NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 201p. Jacket slightly toned with light soil and rubbing. Boards slightly bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914 used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914

by Richardson Joanna

price: £16.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 201 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is the first comprehensive account od la vie de Boheme. It is a study of some rematkable people and of a curious social phenomenon. The Bohemians allows the Bohemians to speak for themselves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £16.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, NEW YORK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: TKCK. Very Good. NO DJ. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £19.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914

by Joanna Richardson

price: £24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: F in VG jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket, rubbing to cover, slightest of tearing to dust jacket spine. 201 pages including 31 black and white photos and illustrations throughout text. A history of the Golden Age of Bohemia. A clean and sound copy. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914 used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris 1830-1914

by [Bohemian Paris] Richardson, Joanna

price: £44.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of the First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co., South Brunswick Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: A Fine tight copy in a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket with light age toning to the extremities. In a series of miniature biographies, Richardson documents the highlights of the known and unknown artists & writers of the Romantic period in Paris that came to an end with the emergence of the Moderns following the end of World War I. Here we see Henry Murger, Victor Hugo, Balzac, Paul Verlaine, as well as a cast of colorful characters who gave the period its glow of free-spiritedness. Catalog ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bohemians: La Vie De Boheme in Paris, 1830-1914

by Joanna Richardson

price: £45.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498079054 ISBN: 0498079058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.