» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Someone to Watch Over Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

About this title: #1 "New York Times" bestselling author Judith McNaught crafts a thrilling tale filled with unrelenting suspense, unforgettable characters, and powerful undercurrents of greed, ambition, and desire. Leigh Kendall reveled in her stellar Broadway acting career and in her marriage to Logan Manning, scion of an old New York family. When her husband finds the perfect mountain property for their dream house, he decides to surprise Leigh with her first view of the site. Driving upstate on a winter's night, Leigh is run off the road in the midst of a blinding blizzard. When she awakes in the local ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780671525750 ISBN: 0671525751

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. (512 pages) another thrilling tale-from judith mcnaught-filled with unrelenting suspense, unforgettable characters and powerful undercurrents of greed, ambition, and desire edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £8.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: New. 0671037803. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £14.29

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £30.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671787882 ISBN: 0671787888

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £12.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK ISBN-13: 9780671037802 ISBN: 0671037803

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Another thrilling tale-from Judith McNaught-filled with unrelenting suspense, unforgettable characters and powerful undercurrents of greed, ambition, and desire ISBN10: 0671037803. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525750 ISBN: 0671525751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525750 ISBN: 0671525751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525750 ISBN: 0671525751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by Judith McNaught

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. Some mild general use wear but overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by Judith McNaught

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2/18/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525750 ISBN: 0671525751

Description: Very Good. 0671525751 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z28Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 71D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z08V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z46T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z72R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z75V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z13R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel used book

Someone to Watch Over Me: a Novel

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very Good. 0671525832 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z57Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Judith McNaught

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Large Print Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781410401748 ISBN: 141040174X

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me used book

Someone to Watch Over Me

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671525835 ISBN: 0671525832

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Someone to Watch Over Me Trade Pape used book

Someone to Watch Over Me Trade Pape

by McNaught, Judith

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780743499835 ISBN: 0743499832

Description: Very Good. 0743499832 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent