» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Neale Donald Walsch

About this title: The human race has reached a Time of Choosing. Our options are being placed before us by the tide of events -- and by those who are creating them. We can either move forward, building together at last a new world of peace and harmony based on new beliefs about God and Life, or move backward, separately and continuously reconstructing the old world of conflict and discord. "The New Revelations" provides us with the tools to move forward, to pull ourselves out of despair, lifting the whole human race to a new expression of its grandest vision. In this book, which offers possible and powerful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The New Revelations, a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations, a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale D

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340825884 ISBN: 034082588X

Description: Hb, very good in very good dw, 358pp ISBN: 034082588X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

New Revelations: a Conversation With God new book

New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £17.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION, UK ISBN-13: 9780340825907 ISBN: 0340825901

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Addressing the zeitgeist following the tide of events of September 11th 2001, Walsch shows how he believes that the violence, loss, sorrow and terror of the world cannot be eliminated through political or economic action, but only by changing our beliefs. ISBN10: 0340825901. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used audio book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

price: £6.07

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743528368 ISBN: 0743528360

Description: Good. Good, clean ex-library audiobook with normal wear. Much use is left in these cassettes. We don't sell anything that's not in good enough shape to use them ourselves. Coming to you FAST from student sellers. You get your book AND help us pay off tuition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £7.48

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: Very Good. 074346303X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God used book

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £7.52

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: Very Good. 074346303X Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings--more than 20, 000+ happy customers and counting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £7.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £7.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: 2002 HC, DJ & All in excellent, like-new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God new book

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £8.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £9.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, front cover is crease, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Revelations a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £9.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780965519939 ISBN: 0965519937

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (New York Times bestselling author of Conversations with God). 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £9.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in unread condition. Not a remainder. DJ is in protective mylar cover. "Provides us with the tools to move forward, to pull ourselves out of despair, lifting the whole human race to a new expression of its grandest vision. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God new book

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God used book

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £9.91

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Free upgrade to priority shipping. Wonderful spiritual insights and answers to questions on religion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah's Own Bookstore, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God used audio book

The New Revelations: A Conversation with God

by Walsch, Neale Donald (Read by), and Burstyn, Ellen (Read by), and Asner, Edward (Read by)

price: £10.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743528368 ISBN: 0743528360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4 Cassettes in good working order. Box has a little wear, black marker mark on backside. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God new book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £10.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God new book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £10.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: New in No jacket. COLLECTIBLE. STATED FIRST ATRIA BOOKS TRADE EDITION JANUARY 2004. FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New soft cover from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: £11.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780743456944 ISBN: 0743456947

Description: Like New. Fine hardcover copy with Fine Dust Jacket.1st Edition/1st Printing. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God new book

The New Revelations: a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations. a Conversation With God used book

The New Revelations. a Conversation With God

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: £12.26

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Books., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743463034 ISBN: 074346303X

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 358 pp. Index. Store stamp on rear of front cover otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Revelations used book

The New Revelations

by Neale David Walsch

price: £12.30

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover