|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Tom Gallagher finds himself in a tight spot. The fate of Dillontown rests on the outcome of one baseball game, winner take all. Maybe Tom has one hope: Cruz de la Cruz, the mysterious boy who has just ridden into town on horseback claiming to know the secret of hitting.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Boy Who Saved Baseball
(149 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399236228
ISBN: 0399236228
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: Good. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED NAME PRESENT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399236228
ISBN: 0399236228
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780142402863
ISBN: 0142402869
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: Very Good. 0439653053 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to ... read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 4b4, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399236228
ISBN: 0399236228
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
teolamedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: Scholastic 2004. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
John H. Ritter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439653053
ISBN: 0439653053
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: Very Good. 0439692407 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z15J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boy Who Saved Baseball
by
Ritter, John H.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439692403
ISBN: 0439692407
Description: Very Good. 0439692407 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |