» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H Ritter

About this title: Tom Gallagher finds himself in a tight spot. The fate of Dillontown rests on the outcome of one baseball game, winner take all. Maybe Tom has one hope: Cruz de la Cruz, the mysterious boy who has just ridden into town on horseback claiming to know the secret of hitting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399236228 ISBN: 0399236228

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED NAME PRESENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399236228 ISBN: 0399236228

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142402863 ISBN: 0142402869

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: Very Good. 0439653053 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean insideVery Good Condition, just minor general wear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 4b4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boy Who Saved Baseball used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399236228 ISBN: 0399236228

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: Scholastic 2004. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by John H. Ritter

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439653053 ISBN: 0439653053

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: Very Good. 0439692407 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z15J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boy Who Saved Baseball

by Ritter, John H.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439692403 ISBN: 0439692407

Description: Very Good. 0439692407 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1<