» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: This accessible guide covers the management of a range of psychiatric problems encountered in emergency departments. Arranged by symptom rather than diagnosis, the handbook describes assessment, investigation and treatment. The authors include an introductory section on eliciting and recording the psychiatric history of a patient. They then ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychiatric Emergencies

by Merson, Stephen; Baldwin, David

price: £14.96

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: As New. 0192624776 A clean, better than very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies

by Merson, Stephen & Baldwin, David

price: £19.82

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osford Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: The wraps are sealed in adhesive plastic and are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Stephen Merson, David Baldwin

price: £27.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192624789 ISBN: 0192624784

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine, Vol 11)

by Merson, Stephen; Baldwin, David

price: £32.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: Fine. 0192624776. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

price: £33.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192624789 ISBN: 0192624784

Description: New. Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark-Pick me for *Five Star Service* and a chance to win your order (drawn monthly). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Stephen Merson; David Baldwin

price: £33.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780192624789 ISBN: 0192624784

Description: New. Brand New, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Merson, Stephen

price: £38.39

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 27/07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Merson, Stephen

price: £39.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 27/07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Merson, Stephen

price: £56.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Merson, Stephen

price: £63.16

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine)

by Merson, Stephen

price: £69.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychiatric Emergencies (Oxford Handbooks in Emergency Medicine, Vol 11)

by Stephen Merson, David Baldwin

price: £87.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995/07/27 ISBN-13: 9780192624772 ISBN: 0192624776

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.