» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: In the near future, the vast majority of "Baby Boomers" will be on the verge of retirement - and looking to cash in on their retirement plans. This will be a major drain on cash reserves for which no-one is ready and there's every chance that peoples' lifelong savings will dramatically lose their value. Now for the good news: sensing this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Prophecy used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: £5.42

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...A couple of the tips of the pages are creased.....Slight spine cock.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Fine. 0446530867 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. excellent shape; but much hilighting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. 0446530867 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! new book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash Is Still Coming and How You Can Prepare and Profit from It!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 10/9/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It! used book

Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History is Still Coming...and How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit From It!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530866 ISBN: 0446530867

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Katie, Frankfort, OH

"I don't think the author ever completed one thought or finished one point they were trying to make. That was frustrating. Since the book was written in 2002, it was interesting to read the perspective on the stock market crash. There were a few decent financial points, but overall just lots of the author patting himself on the back and encouraging people to take the same risks he's taken to make his fortunes, regardless of their personal financial situation."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By James, Chandler, AZ

"Robert has a way of weaving the lessons of his youth into a powerful argument to break free of the job mentality and broke thinking that have become all too common in our society. Specifically, we need to plan our retirements better, so as not to be part of the problem when all hell breaks loose, as well as not be so easily affected by the problem when it hits."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Namit, Bangalore, 19, India

"Got some info on some investor psycho, got some points to ponder on. Not much helpful but nice for novice"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Craig, The United States

"I won't spoil the book but his prediction is that with all the baby boomers retiring and taking money out of the market there will be a crash. Unfortunately for him, he didn't plan on the economic crisis we are already in. His prediction was for 2010-2012. I don't think the boomers will be taking out their money (what's left of it) like he predicted."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
18 of 21 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.