» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Afterword

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Afterword

by Mike Bryan

About this title: This novel purports to be the afterword to a best-seller called THE DEITY NEXT DOOR, in which the author elaborates on the novel's events, tackles questions from readers, and discusses some of the book's episodes--thereby bringing the original text to life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Afterword new book

The Afterword

by Mike Bryan

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £5.43

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £5.43

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £5.43

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £5.43

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: As New in As New jacket. Small red dot bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword new book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £5.44

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good-Little Wear/Very Good-Little Wear. 0375422129 Very good condition with little wear; very good dj with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.08

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. In Mylar Cover Like New. 208 p.; 0.83" x 6.60" x 4.58". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: As New. True 1st Edition PAPERBACK, Advance Reader's Edition. New Unread Copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight & white, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel new book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: New. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel By Bryan, Mike new book

The Afterword: a Novel By Bryan, Mike

by Unk

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Mike Bryan

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterward, a Novel used book

The Afterward, a Novel

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾-6¾" tall" 195 pages. Tight Binding Clean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword used book

The Afterword

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Afterword: a Novel used book

The Afterword: a Novel

by Bryan, Mike

price: £6.11

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422126 ISBN: 0375422129

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. 1st. printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.