» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

About this title: Gillian Souter's own individual style combines a love of all things small and furry with a touch of humour - and this book has both in abundance. There are woolly sheep gambolling across a pillow that will certainly help anybody get to sleep, the koala family enjoying an evening of domestic bliss, and a series of whimsical cards to stitch, such as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch [Illustrated] By Souter, Gillian new book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch [Illustrated] By Souter, Gillian

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £1.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter G

price: £3.12

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Very Good. Illustrated edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Very Good. 0715312286 Hardcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges, no DJ, spine slightly askew books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 29/03/2003 ISBN-13: 0806488415011

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 29/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 29/03/2003 ISBN-13: 0806488415011

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £7.44

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £9.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. 0715312286 Brand New! Bargain Priced! Frog Dog Books Ships Daily! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frog Dog Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £12.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £14.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER USED! ***NO REMAINDER MARKSSS! *** LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT&NEW! XLH773M. 112 p.; 0.61" x 11.12" x 8.62". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £14.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Plc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780715328774 ISBN: 0715328778

Description: New. Contains projects for cross-stitchers that include woolly sheep gambolling across a pillow, the koala family enjoying an evening of domestic bliss, and a series of whimsical cards to stitch, such as 'Happy Bearthday' or 'Bear Up! ' Each project contain... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cute and Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £15.66

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Davink Publications ISBN-13: 9780715328774 ISBN: 0715328778

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0715328778. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780715328774 ISBN: 0715328778

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Gillian Souter

price: £16.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch used book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £18.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: Jan 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: As New. 0715312286. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch new book

Cute & Cuddly Cross Stitch

by Souter, Gillian

price: £19.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: Jan 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715312285 ISBN: 0715312286

Description: New. 0715312286. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.