» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Tide in Hawaii

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

High Tide in Hawaii

by M Osborne

About this title: When the Magic Tree House whisks Jack and Annie off to Hawaii, it's for more than a vacation--they're in search of a fourth kind of magic for Morgan. On the way they help an island community survive a tidal wave and, of course, take some time out to surf. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
High Tide in Hawaii used book

High Tide in Hawaii

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stepping Stones, NY USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £1.30

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii

by Osborne, M

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439540148 ISBN: 0439540143

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Creases On Spine, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii used book

High Tide in Hawaii

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii used book

High Tide in Hawaii

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

High Tide in Hawaii

by MARY POPE OSBORNE

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MAGIC TREE HOUSE #28 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Includes illustrations. Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches NEW-SOFT COVER, MAGIC TREE HOUSE #28, SCHOLASTIC, 2004. JUVENILE FICTION; HAWAII; magic tree house, magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Osborne, Mary Pop

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Very Good. 0439651832: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear/bends: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) used book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)

by Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28) [Paperback] By Mary Pop Osborne

by High Tide In Hawaii (2004) (28) [Paperback] By Mary Pop Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439651837 ISBN: 0439651832

Description: Poor. #0080, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28) new book

High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young R ISBN-13: 9780375806162 ISBN: 0375806164

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Nate, The United States

"This was a really funny one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Shelley, The United States

"This was a cute one with a little twist in the end that my daughters enjoyed, but maybe just because it was so quick to read. It did get my youngest excited about reading the series. I am afraid, however, that they are now afraid to go to Hawaii."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Gavin, Suva, Fiji

"Jack and Annie go to pre-contact Hawaii, where, conveniently, the Hawaiians speak English."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Marvelous, Wayland, MI

"I love this book because it is about Hawaii and it is about friendship"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.