Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: When the Magic Tree House whisks Jack and Annie off to Hawaii, it's for more than a vacation--they're in search of a fourth kind of magic for Morgan. On the way they help an island community survive a tidal wave and, of course, take some time out to surf. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » High Tide in Hawaii
(362 available copies)
Page 1 of 15
High Tide in Hawaii
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stepping Stones, NY USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's ,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii
by
Osborne, M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439540148
ISBN: 0439540143
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Creases On Spine, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii
by
MARY POPE OSBORNE
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: MAGIC TREE HOUSE #28
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Includes illustrations. Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches NEW-SOFT COVER, MAGIC TREE HOUSE #28, SCHOLASTIC, 2004. JUVENILE FICTION; HAWAII; magic tree house, magic. MAILS QUICKLY read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Osborne, Mary Pop
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Very Good. 0439651832: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear/bends: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28)
by
Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (2004) (28) [Paperback] By Mary Pop Osborne
by
High Tide In Hawaii (2004) (28) [Paperback] By Mary Pop Osborne
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439651837
ISBN: 0439651832
Description: Poor. #0080, PAPERBACK, PRISTINE. read more
High Tide in Hawaii (Magic Tree House 28)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young R
ISBN-13: 9780375806162
ISBN: 0375806164
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Nate ,
The United States
"This was a really funny one."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Shelley ,
The United States
"This was a cute one with a little twist in the end that my daughters enjoyed, but maybe just because it was so quick to read. It did get my youngest excited about reading the series. I am afraid, however, that they are now afraid to go to Hawaii."
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Gavin ,
Suva, Fiji
"Jack and Annie go to pre-contact Hawaii, where, conveniently, the Hawaiians speak English."
rating
3 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Marvelous ,
Wayland, MI
"I love this book because it is about Hawaii and it is about friendship"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.