» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein, M.D., Marilyn Brown

About this title: Founder of the Endocrinology Institute of Santa Barbara, Schwarzbein offers ways to stop accelerated aging. The author claims that aging is not genetic, but acquired, and examines the latest research on the matter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: £3.88

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI 2002 Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein, Marilyn Brown

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £6.51

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very Good. 1558749640 Great Soft Back From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana, M.D., and Brown, Marilyn

price: £6.79

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, bio reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner curls, several dogeared pgs, slight moisture evidence top back corner, minor shelf wear. 507 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £7.10

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Good. 1558749640 A few paged highlighted otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the

price: £7.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very good. 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana, MD, and Brown, Marilyn

price: £7.98

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 507 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in no dust jacket trade paperback. 2002 FIRST EDITION. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Appears never to have been read. Head chipped, bottom page ends have light dirt and cover edges have some wrinkling. No dust jacket trade paperback. A great readers copy. YOU WON T FIND BETTER CUSTOMER SERVICE! Nevada Books is a name you can trust for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nevada Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: £8.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £8.46

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very Good. 1558749640 Clean and unmarked. Creased cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein

price: £8.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to Pr... new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to Pr...

price: £9.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein; Contributor-Marilyn Brown

price: £9.48

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana; Brown, Marilyn

price: £9.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hci Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Fine. BA. Like new paperback! No spine crease. Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana; Brown, Marilyn

price: £9.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Near New. Prior price sticker on spine. Looks new. Inside is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £9.54

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. 1558749640 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; This Item is in stock, we have great customer service and fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £9.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Fine. 1558749640 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana

price: £10.03

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. 1558749640 New. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to... new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition-a Regeneration Program to...

price: £10.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging-Heal Or Improve Your Metabolism-Loss Escess Fat Weight-Prevent and Reverse the Degenerative Diseases of Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the Transition a Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging-Heal Or Improve Your Metabolism-Loss Escess Fat Weight-Prevent and Reverse the Degenerative Diseases of Aging

by Schwarzbein, M.D., Diana With Matilyn Brown

price: £10.70

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Inc., Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Since the release of her bestselling book, THE SCHWARZBEIN PRINCIPLE, readers from all walks of life have discovered a revolutionary way to lose weight, be healthy and feel younger. Now, in this groundbreaking follow-up book, Dr. Schwarzbein explains how you make every day-some of which you may think are 'healthy'. " This book has 507 apges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein And Marilyn Brown

price: £12.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge curl on cover; 2 corner creases & 2 wrinkled corners on pages; otherwise, clean, tight & bright...like new! 1558749640. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 1.26 x 8.74 x 5.98 Inches; 509 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging new book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: A Regeneration Process to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Schwarzbein, Diana, M.D., and Brown, Marilyn

price: £14.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein, Marilyn Brown

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging used book

The Schwarzbein Principle II: the "Transition"-a Regeneration Program to Prevent and Reverse Accelerated Aging

by Diana Schwarzbein, Marilyn Brown

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781558749641 ISBN: 1558749640

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, This book is acceptable which means it is a readable copy; good for the no nonsense person who wants to save some money and won't be offended by a worn condition. All pages are intact. The cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes can not obscure the text. Pages might be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 2, 2008
By Christina, Orem, UT

"I love it and consider it a reference. Schwarzbein is well educated and has experience helping people heal their bodies. In this book, she gives a lot of concrete things you can do to improve your health."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 20, 2008
By PolkaDotBanner, Edinboro, PA

"I had read an excerpt of this book online (chapter 8, I think) and was fascinated by the explanation of the healing process of cells and the transition process. I also began to more fully understand why some diets seem to work--short term, but fail long term. It is a way of eating that requires patience and due diligence to work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Understanding Hormones, Jan 19, 2008
By TWR1, North Carolina

"If you want to understand how your hormones work and need to have balance.
If you want to carry the appropriate weight for your body.
If you want to be healthy and age beautifully the way God intended.
If you want to avoid degenerative disease.
Then read this book... It's the answer many women and men have been searching for.
I utilize it in my practice as an ND and recommend it for many of my clients.
Wonderfully written and engaging."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 28, 2007
By dnavickas, Carr,CO

"I would highly recommened this book, and in fact have done so to 3 other people. it has helped me lose weight ,get my cholesterol lowered and made me feel a whole lot better all around."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating of The Schwarzbein Principle II:...
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
16 of 17  (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.