» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R Geier (Editor), Stephen R Potter (Editor), Jim Lehrer (Foreword by)

About this title: From studies of Antietam Battlefield, site of the bloodiest day in American military history, to Andersonville, the infamous Confederate prison, these graphically illustrated essays aim to broaden our understanding of the American Civil War. They demonstrate how historical archaeology, combined with the traditional techniques of the study of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War, By Greier used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War, By Greier

by Geier, Clarence R. / Potter, Stephen R.

price: £13.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22417264 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780813026510 Not Pretty. Some Staining/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22417264 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier

price: £14.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil

by Geier, Clarence R.; Potter, Stephen R. A

price: £25.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV PR OF FLORIDA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: New. "Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War is must reading for professionals, collectors, and all people interested in battlefield archaeology, the material culture of the Civil War era, and the preservation of associated sites. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. & Potter, Stephen R.

price: £26.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: New. 0813026512 Crisp, BRAND NEW copy. Oversized. A fascinating look at Civil War material culture and battlefield archaeology. Offers archaeological fieldwork, site type diversity and theoretical perspective. Illustrated throughout with drawings and photos. 412 pages. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R.

price: £26.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Like NEW! Jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R (Editor), and Potter, Stephen R (Editor), and Lehrer, Jim (Foreword by)

price: £26.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. (Editor); Potter, Stephen R. (Editor)

price: £26.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; May have slightly bumped corners else a very nice, attractive copy. Small 4to 412 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

price: £27.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

price: £28.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2003-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: Acceptable. 0813026512. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. , And Potter, Stephen R.

price: £28.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Gainesville Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. slmost as issued; shows minor shelf wear and edgewear in dj; imperfection in gluing on verso of front cover. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxxiii, 412 p. : ill. , maps; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 365-399) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier

price: £28.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 01 May, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Acceptable. 081301834X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

price: £29.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813026510 ISBN: 0813026512

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Stephen R. Potter

price: £53.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From studies of Antietam Battlefield, site of the bloodiest day in American military history, to Andersonville, the infamous Confederate prison, these graphically illustrated essays broaden our understanding of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

price: £53.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Good. 081301834X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier, Stephen R. Potter

price: £55.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Editor-Clarence R. Geier; Editor-Stephen R. Potter

price: £59.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Stephen R. Potter

price: £60.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From studies of Antietam Battlefield, site of the bloodiest day in American military history, to Andersonville, the infamous Confederate prison, these graphically illustrated essays broaden our understanding of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.