» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Xenotransplantation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Xenotransplantation

by Jeffrey L Platt, M.D. (Editor)

About this title: The use of animals as a source of cells, tissues, and organs for transplantation - xenotransplantation - has been of increasing interest in recent years. Transplantation of animal tissues into human patients is occurring now at various centers and the possibility of organ xenotransplants is widely discussed. This new volume presents a balanced ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)

price: £22.34

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)

price: £26.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L, M.D. (Editor)

price: £27.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by N_A

price: £28.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Jeffrey L., (Editor) Platt

price: £29.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: 298 pp., Hardcover, remainder mark to bottom edge, else fine *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Jeffrey L. Platt

price: £36.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Jeffrey L. Platt

price: £36.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society Microbiology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Xenotransplantation new book

Xenotransplantation

price: £64.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM PRESS ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: New. 1555811671 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. We've been in business for over 15 years. We provide EXCEPTIONAL customer service. We're open 24/7 to serve you best, thanks! (ASM30) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L.

price: £91.52

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fair. AcceptableAcceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L.

price: £95.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L.

price: £96.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Xenotransplantation used book

Xenotransplantation

by Platt, Jeffrey L.

price: £100.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9781555811679 ISBN: 1555811671

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.