» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R Koepsell

About this title: This work is an examination of how intellectual property laws should be applied to cyberspace, software and other computer-mediated creations. Is software a creation to be patented, like an invented machine or process, or is it an original expression to be copyrighted, like drawings and books? This distinction is artificial, argues the author, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2000-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. Former Corporate Library Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R

price: £5.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Small tear in dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Fine. 0812694236 Like new! ! Minor cover wear. Buy with confidence, Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Fine. 0812694236 Some cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £6.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2000-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Dj new; no priceclip. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open Court ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: Good. 0812695372 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open Court ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: Good. 0812695372 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £9.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £11.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: Very Good. 0812695372 Missing dust jacket. edition 2000 Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £11.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ontology of Cyberspace (Tr) new book

Ontology of Cyberspace (Tr)

price: £11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: BRAND NEW. 0812695372. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the F new book

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the F

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £13.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OPEN COURT PUB CO Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: New. With the proliferation of computer software and media, controversies have arisen around copyright and patent law. This book is based on the idea that the cyberworld encompasses all computer-mediated phenomena. Koepsell proposes intellectual property... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £15.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R.

price: £16.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Clean and bright. 139 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £16.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

Ontology of Cyberspace: Philosophy, Law, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by Koepsell, David R

price: £17.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812695373 ISBN: 0812695372

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property used book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £34.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property new book

The Ontology of Cyberspace: Law, Philosophy, and the Future of Intellectual Property

by David R. Koepsell

price: £37.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812694239 ISBN: 0812694236

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.