» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bone in the Throat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain, Lord

About this title: All is not well at the Dreadnaught Grill, the chef has a drug habit, the owner has been set up by the FBI and sous-chef Tommy is trying to make the perfect seafood chowder. Unfortunately, he owes his mobster uncle, and soon finds himself and a gangster in a compromising position with a meat-slicer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847670540 ISBN: 1847670547

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841950969 ISBN: 1841950963

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780862418267 ISBN: 0862418267

Description: Reader copy. BETTER THAN ACCEPTABLE BY A WAYS BUT SHOWS NORMAL SHELFWEAR-24 HOUR DESPATCH, OUR SERVICE IS FRIENDLY AND PERSONAL, MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Topspotbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841952871 ISBN: 1841952877

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bone in the Throat: \N new book

Bone in the Throat: \N

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £5.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847670540 ISBN: 1847670547

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 332 pages. (\n) all is not well at the dreadnought grill: the chef has a smack habit, the owner has been set up by the fbi and in the midst of this, the sous-chef tommy is just trying to do his job. this novel is street smart and contains drugged-up savvy, foul-mouthed feds and salty mob speak. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £14.16

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847670540 ISBN: 1847670547

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £39.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Crime Date Published: 05/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780862418267 ISBN: 0862418267

Description: Fair. 0862418267 Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £100.69

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Date Published: 2002

Description: Published by NY in 2002. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #34555 3WHI3-P 8429742 (H36-001) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £5.47

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841952871 ISBN: 1841952877

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdoin, Anthony

price: £13.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841950969 ISBN: 1841950963

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1841950963 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canongate Crime, Edinburgh, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780862418267 ISBN: 0862418267

Description: Near Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Original Author's 1st novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 9-16-00 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 9-16-00 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Back cover has a light crease. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 7th printing of 1st edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright & tight. Unmarked & unstickered. Spine uncreased. Minor shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord

price: £11.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New from publisher with NO MARKS! SHIPS PROMPTLY WITH FREE DELIVERY TRACKING! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CASBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bone in the Throat [Paperback] By Bourdain, Anthony

by Bourdain Anthony

price: £12.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: F. Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £12.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 290 pages, in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat used book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £12.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 By 8 1/4" Very good, paperback, cover slightly rubbed. 290 pp. Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582341026 ISBN: 1582341028

Description: New. 1582341028 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bone in the Throat new book

Bone in the Throat

by Bourdain, Anthony