|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Because he ran out of pages and deadlines, author George R. R. Martin picks up only half the threads of the amazingly intricate tapestry left unfinished in A STORM OF SWORDS, the previous volume of the epic fantasy series A Song of Ice and Fire. The remaining storylines continue in the following book, A DANCE OF DRAGONS. As this fourth installment opens, most of the original contenders for the throne of Westeros have been killed in the civil wars ravaging the land. In the wake of their deaths, the survivors scheme to seize what scraps of power still remain. At the center of things in King's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Feast for Crows
(192 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice & Fire)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780002247429
ISBN: 0002247429
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (Song of Ice and Fire)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice & Fire)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780002247429
ISBN: 0002247429
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R. R.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Brings to life dark magic, complex political intrigue and horrific bloodshed. Heavy, unread volume, with slightest signs of storage, in an unclipped d/w-753 pages including appendix. Next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (Song of Ice and Fire)
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing. Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick/scratch on the back cover) with Dj(small nicks, crease and a scratch on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with 3 b/w maps. Nice & clean pages as new with a ink mark and nick on the outer edges, a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the pages.756pp including Appendices. A collectable first edition-first printing. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780006486121
ISBN: 0006486126
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 976 pages. (976 pages) bloodthirsty, treacherous and cunning, the lannisters are in power on the iron throne in the name of the boy-king tommen. but fear and deceit are in the air: their enemies are poised to strike. this work brings to life dark magic, complex political intrigue and horrific bloodshed. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A FEAST OF CROWS Book Four of a SONG OF ICE AND FIRE
by
GEORGE R R MARTIN
Ships from
TYNE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HARPER VOYAGER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780006486121
ISBN: 0006486126
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 853 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Martin Hamilton,
TYNE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feast for Crows (Song of Ice and Fire, No 4)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780006486121
ISBN: 0006486126
Description: New. 0006486126. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 3rd imp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: 0002247437 Book Description: Harper Collins, London, 2005. Hard Cloth Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Bossom,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Song of Ice and Fire 4. a Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R. R.
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780006486121
ISBN: 0006486126
Description: New. read more
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Voyager, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: As New/As New. 0002247437 over 760 pages, jacket artwork by Larry Rostant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Voyager, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: As New/As New. 0002247437. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin George Rr
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: Fine/Fine. 6" x 9" 0002247437 Hardback 684 pages. Character so venomous they could eat the Borgaias' Guardian. read more
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
George R.R. Martin
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002247436
ISBN: 0002247437
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
George R R Martin
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780006486121
ISBN: 0006486126
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Continuing the most ambitious and imaginative epic fantasy since āThe Lord of the Ringsā?. Bloodthirsty, treacherous and cunning, the Lannisters are in power on the Iron Throne in the name of the boy-king Tommen. But fear and deceit are in the air: their enemies are poised to strike. The Martells of Dorne seek vengeance for their dead, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fiest of Crows Volume 4
by
Martin, George Rr
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780002247429
ISBN: 0002247429
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0002247429 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780553582024
ISBN: 055358202X
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1048 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice & Fire)
by
George R. R. Martin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780002247429
ISBN: 0002247429
Description: GOOD. USED old and worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
George R R Martin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553582024
ISBN: 055358202X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice & Fire)
by
George R. R. Martin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Voyager
ISBN-13: 9780002247429
ISBN: 0002247429
Description: Fine. 0002247429 some shelf wear; It seems too good to be true. After centuries of bitter strife and fatal treachery, the seven powers dividing the land have decimated one another into an uneasy truce. Or so it appears....With the death of the monstrous King Joffrey, Cersei is ruling as regent in King? s Landing. Robb Stark? s demise has broken the back of the Northern rebels, and his siblings are scattered throughout the kingdom like seeds on barren soil. Few legitimate claims to the once ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R.R.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553582024
ISBN: 055358202X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows
by
Martin, George R R
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780553582024
ISBN: 055358202X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)
by
Martin, George R. R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |