|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
About this title: Explores the lives of women who helped shape the United States, profiling such key figures as Abigail Adams, Eliza Pinkney, Dolley Payne Madison, Deborah Read Franklin, and Catherine Littlefield Greene.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
(171 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Perennial, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: Good. 0060090251 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: Good. 0060090251 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Fair. 006009026X Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Has Purchased at Public Sale stamp. Smudge on edge. Light warping on a few pages. Small stains on pages. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very Good. Slight wear to edge of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780060533311
ISBN: 0060533315
Description: Good. 0060533315 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. NO DUST JACKET. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation [Paperback] By Roberts, Cokie
by
Roberts Cokie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Has a black remainder mark on bottom edge, scuffing/dings to covers/edges/corners. Pages are clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Good. Pages clean, binding-pages tight, cover vg, minor use wear /small red dot top pages. read more
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation (Audiobook)
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Audiobook
Binding: 4 Audio Cassettes
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060527884
ISBN: 0060527889
Description: VG in na jacket. Some wear to the box; cassettes are in overall nice shape. Read by the author. Approximate running time of 6 hours. read more
|
|
Founding Mothers, the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a beautiful trade paperback book with tight pages that looks unread. The condition is Near Fine, c2005, Reprint Editrion. "Drawing upon personal correspondence and private journals, Founding Mothers brings to life the everyday trials, extraordinary triumphs, and often surprising stories..." from the back cover. This book is clean & bright, and the pages are also clean & bright, unmarked & no names. 359 pages including index. read more
|
|
Founding Mothers
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: The Women Who Raised Our Nation. 359 pp., Very Good, Softcover binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with no spine creases. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
list price: £10.21
our price: £9.03
you save: £1.18 (12%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: Very Good. 006009026X. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060090265
ISBN: 006009026X
Description: New. New book, collectible stated 1st Perennial Edition (2005 pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: The Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Roberts, Cokie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060090258
ISBN: 0060090251
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine copy, no marks, creases or shelfwear, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Mothers: the Women Who Raised Our Nation
by
Cokie Roberts
Ships from
IL,
USA
| | | |