|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: September 11 vitriolic rhetoric against the United States by prominent Muslims the war against terrorism shifts from Afghanistan to the Philippines and Indonesia. It is easy to believe Islam and Muslims are enemies of the West it is also wrong. This sweeping survey of trends in the Muslim world contends that the issue is not whether Islam plays a central role in politics, but what Muslims want. To focus on radicalism and extremism blinds us from another trend: liberal political Islam. Proponents of liberal political Islam emphasize human rights and democracy, tolerance and cooperation. They ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Future of Political Islam
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 272pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New York [etc. ]: Palgrave Macmillan, c2003. Reprint. Paperback. xix, 227 pp. 25 cm. [KEYWORDS: doos, ISLAM, *, not. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New York: Palgrave, 2003. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xix, 227 p.; 24 cm. [KEYWORDS: doos, MIDDLE-EAST, *, Islamic fundamentalism. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New. 1403965560. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Future of Political Islam
by
Graham Fuller
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN, UK
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. September 11; vitriolic rhetoric against the United States by prominent Muslims; the war against terrorism shifts from Afghanistan to the Philippines and Indonesia. It is easy to believe Islam and Muslims are enemies of the West; it is also wrong. This sweeping survey of trends in the Muslim world contends that the issue is not whether Islam ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 5-14-04
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: Like New. Reprint. 2004. Paperback. Fine. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: Very Good. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2004-05-14
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 1/2h x 6 1/2w. A real nice new 227 page book with a cover price of $29.95. A scholary, sensible voice making sense of the dangerous, changing and complex relationship between the West and the world of Islam. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: NY: Palgrave 2003, HB, 227p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 4th imp
Binding: HB
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 227 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Fine. 1403961360 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Palgrave Micmillan, N Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included... read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam.
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Am Ed.
Binding: 3rd printing
Publisher: Palgrave/Macmillan, New York:
Date Published: (2003).
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ, Tall 8vo (9.5"x6"), hardcover, 227pp., hardbound. 1403961360 read more
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781403961365
ISBN: 1403961360
Description: Feb0107. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is in UNREAD condition. Entirely AS NEW. No bumps, no marks, no creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Feb0107; East and West; General; History; Islam; Islam and politics; Islamic; Islamic fundamentalism; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Religion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cynthia Phillips,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Future of Political Islam
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403965561
ISBN: 1403965560
Description: New. 1403965560 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available | | | | |