» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, M.D.

About this title: The South Beach Diet, by Miami cardiologist Dr. Arthur Agatston, is intended for quick weight loss, but it is really based on permanently changing the way we eat. The diet's initial phase, which lasts two weeks, is a detox mode, emphasizing the total avoidance of certain foods, including potatoes and sugar. Dr. Agatston guides the dieter through this period with encouraging and useful information, providing help with cravings and stressing healthy alternatives. The second phase returns some foods to the diet, while still controlling portions. The third phase is a maintenance plan designed to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Arthur Agatston

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publish Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375431944 ISBN: 0375431942

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (Large Print) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (Large Print)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375431944 ISBN: 0375431942

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st (US) edition thus in large print, 8vo, 512pp, one corner sl bumped o/w VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet used book

The South Beach Diet

by Kanner, Bernice; Agatston, Arthur S. M.D.; Agatston, Arthur

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2003-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Like New. Practically brand new (covers bright and shiny with no wear at all, interior clean with no markings), lacking only the pristine crispness of a brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Fine. 031231521X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312991197 ISBN: 0312991193

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312991197 ISBN: 0312991193

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312991197 ISBN: 0312991193

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Good. 031231521X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Arthur, M.D. Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: Good. 031231521X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet: the Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312315214 ISBN: 031231521X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: