» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by J K Rowling

About this title: This is the library binding edition of the book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Acceptable. First edition Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

"Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix": Mini Sticker Book (Harry Potter Film Tie in) used book

"Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix": Mini Sticker Book (Harry Potter Film Tie in)

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781405903349 ISBN: 1405903341

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

"Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix": Dumbledore's Army (Harry Potter Film Tie in) used book

"Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix": Dumbledore's Army (Harry Potter Film Tie in)

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781405903356 ISBN: 140590335X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good. First Edition. No dustwrapper. Half-title page has been glued to front board-a decent reading copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £3.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Good. Hardback. Some shelf wear and rubbing to board covers, some light pressure marks on covers, some bumping damage to top corners, pages lightly tanned, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5" x 8" More activity at Hogwart's school. Pictorial hard cover with evidence of minor damage to back board. Binding tight and pages clean. very small tear to top of dj spine. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5" x 8" More activity at Hogwart's school. Binding tight and pages clean. minor shelf wear. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £4.54

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w. Just very slight shelfwear and the prev owner's name (small) on title page. No other inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) [Adult Edition] used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) [Adult Edition]

by J.K. Rowling

price: £5.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747569404 ISBN: 0747569401

Description: Fine. 1st Edition-brand new-unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J K

price: £6.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing, 8vo, 766pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £6.06

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747569404 ISBN: 0747569401

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Harry Potter is about to enters his 5th year at Hogwarts as the summer holidays come to a dramatic end. Gripping and electrifying. A bump in the middle of the spine, but perfectly good reader. 766 pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5)

by Rowling J K

price: £7.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: near fine, little-read copy. Jacket very good, minor shelf wear only.. 768 p. Pictorial board covers Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, more than any of the four previous novels in the series, is a coming-of-age story. Harry faces the thorny transition into adulthood, when adult heroes are revealed to be fallible, and matters that seemed black and white suddenly come out in shades of gray This is just one title from my private collection of 700 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J K

price: £7.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third peinting Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover and matching dust wrapper. Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Near Fine in Very Good. jacket. Wrapper shows signs of wear along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Clean, bright copy of this fifth book in the Harry Potter series. 766 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) [Adult Edition] new book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5) [Adult Edition]

price: £7.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780747569404 ISBN: 0747569401

Description: New. Same/next working day despatch by 1st class post from UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £8.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £8.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, Uk Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747551003 ISBN: 0747551006

Description: Near Fine in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity no d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

by Rowling, J. K.

<