|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this memoir of success, three men tell how, by hanging together, they got themselves out of Newark, into a program for minority youth, and through medical school. They supported each other and eventually realized their dreams of careers in medicine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Davis, Sampson, Dr., And Jenkins, George, Dr., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Good. 157322989X Not a used copy....Bend all along spine. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-W4-105. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Very Good. 157322989X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Good. 157322989X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Davis, Sampson, Dr., and Jenkins, George, Dr., and Hunt, Rameck, Dr.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Davis, Dr. Sampson With Dr. George Jenkins And Dr. Rameck Hunt With Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: GOOD. NO writing or highlighting of the text but name and date written in pen on the inside front cover and on the Title page. Cover has a 1/4" tear at both the front and back bottom spine edges, along with small corner creases. Uncreased, straight spine. 111508gs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
George Jenkins; Sampson Davis; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2002-05-27
ISBN-13: 9781573222167
ISBN: 157322216X
Description: Very Good. Minimal cover wear, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hard cover with illustrated boards (i.e. No dust jacket). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781573222167
ISBN: 157322216X
Description: Near Fine / Near Fine Jacket. 2002 Riverhead Books. Hardcover has blue paper-covered boards with gold spine lettering. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. 248 pages. Glossy illustrated dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nina McLaughlin,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: New. 157322989X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Davis, Sampson; Jenkins, George; Hunt, Rameck; Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: New. 157322989X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pact
by
George Jenkins; Sampson Davis; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover
Date Published: 2002-05-27
ISBN-13: 9781573222167
ISBN: 157322216X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2002-12
ISBN-13: 9780786248896
ISBN: 0786248890
Description: New. Hb. LARGEPRINT. NEW. Has a small remainder mark on closed page edge block. read more
|
|
The Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2002-12
ISBN-13: 9780786248896
ISBN: 0786248890
Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis, George Jenkins, Rameck Hunt, Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Pact
by
George Jenkins
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781573222167
ISBN: 157322216X
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis, George Jenkins, Rameck Hunt, Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand new! May have slight shelfwear. Clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis; George Jenkins; Rameck Hunt; Lisa Frazier Page
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Fair. Reading copy only. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Pact: Three Young Men Make a Promise and Fulfill a Dream
by
Davis, Sampson/ Jenkins, George/ Hunt, Rameck/ Page, Lisa Frazier
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Pact
by
Sampson Davis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Trade
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pact: Three Young Men Make Promise...
by
Davis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781573229890
ISBN: 157322989X
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more
| | | |