|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now a first grade student, Junie B. Jones faces the consequences of her actions after she copies her friend's homework assignment and is later offered the answer on a spelling test.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
(293 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 21. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439692496
ISBN: 0439692490
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park~Denise Brunkus
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC.
ISBN-13: 9780439570879
ISBN: 0439570875
Description: Fine. 0439570875 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: Fine. 0375823026 Great books at great prices, graded properly! Some new items may have minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: New. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 21. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439692496
ISBN: 0439692490
Description: New. 0439692490 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF66. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439692496
ISBN: 0439692490
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439692496
ISBN: 0439692490
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439570879
ISBN: 0439570875
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: Good. The back of the dust jacket has some scratches, and the actual book has some small holes where those scratches are. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: Ex-library. 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ... read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, No. 21)
by
Barbara Park Denise Brunkus
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Park, Barbara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC.
ISBN-13: 9780439570879
ISBN: 0439570875
Description: Good. 0439570875 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439570879
ISBN: 0439570875
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439570879
ISBN: 0439570875
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))
by
Barbara Park
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375823022
ISBN: 0375823026
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park Denise Brunkus
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)
by
Barbara Park Denise Brunkus
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375823015
ISBN: 0375823018
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |