» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

About this title: Now a first grade student, Junie B. Jones faces the consequences of her actions after she copies her friend's homework assignment and is later offered the answer on a spelling test.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants new book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Park, Barbara

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 21. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439692496 ISBN: 0439692490

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park~Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. ISBN-13: 9780439570879 ISBN: 0439570875

Description: Fine. 0439570875 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: Fine. 0375823026 Great books at great prices, graded properly! Some new items may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants new book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 21. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439692496 ISBN: 0439692490

Description: New. 0439692490 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF66. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439692496 ISBN: 0439692490

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439692496 ISBN: 0439692490

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439570879 ISBN: 0439570875

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: Good. The back of the dust jacket has some scratches, and the actual book has some small holes where those scratches are. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, No. 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, No. 21)

by Barbara Park Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. ISBN-13: 9780439570879 ISBN: 0439570875

Description: Good. 0439570875 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439570879 ISBN: 0439570875

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Junie B., First Grader Cheater Pants

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439570879 ISBN: 0439570875

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375823022 ISBN: 0375823026

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Cheater Pants (Junie B. Jones, 21)

by Barbara Park Denise Brunkus

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375823015 ISBN: 0375823018

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: