|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following on from "The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency", this novel takes us further into the life of the sassy Precious Ramotswe, the owner of Botswana's only detective agency. Among her cases are wayward wives, unscrupulous maids, and a mother grieving for her son lost on the plains.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tears of the Giraffe
(365 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe: More From the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780748662739
ISBN: 0748662731
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: Very Good. 7 3/4" Tall. 233 pages. Light reading crease to spine, light wear to covers' corners, page-edges lightly yellowed o/w very clean & tidy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander; Sheldon, David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: Near Fine. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
McCall...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: Good. Ex-library paperback so has usual stamps etc. Minor shelf wear to edges, light creasing on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
McCall...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe: More From the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780748662739
ISBN: 0748662731
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780748662739
ISBN: 0748662731
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe: More From the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780748662739
ISBN: 0748662731
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ANCHOR BOOKS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: Published by Anchor Books in 2002. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #31187 3GRE2-P 8336919 (H33-63) read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
SY59DE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Polygon, Edinbugh
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780748662739
ISBN: 0748662731
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. More fromthe No 1 Ladies' Detective Agency in Botswana.....202pages text. Owners signature to f. end. read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (224 pages) * highly original 'detective' stories with unique setting and characters edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall-Smith, A.
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349116655
ISBN: 0349116652
Description: As New. 0349116652. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781405885508
ISBN: 1405885505
Description: New. read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe: \N
by
McCall Smith, Alexan
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PUBLISHER DETAILS UNKNOWN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781585473298
ISBN: 1585473294
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (\n) (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: Tape Reel
UPC: 0349116652
Description: New/-- read more
|
condition:
Overall:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Inside,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (Platinum Series)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
ISBN-13: 9781585473298
ISBN: 1585473294
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1585473294. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: Near Fine in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Original Paperback Original. 1st edition. Crease to top front corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
22769,
GERMANY
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. different picture of Giraffe read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Really nice condition. Slight cover and edge wear from shelf otherwise looks unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2002-09-03
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more
|
|
Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 2)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781400031351
ISBN: 1400031354
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
| | | | |