» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Law Today: The Essentials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business Law Today: The Essentials

by Roger LeRoy Miller, Gaylord A Jentz

About this title: Interesting, clear, and applied, "Business Law Today: The Essentials" is your concise guide to the law and what it means in the business world - from contracts and secured transactions to warranties and government regulations. Easy to understand with an engaging writing style that is matched by vibrant visuals, "Business Law Today" includes coverage of contemporary topics that impact not only the business world, but your life - from the USA Patriot Act's effect on constitutional rights to the national Do Not Call registry. Fascinating features and intriguing cases highlight the material's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Miller, Roger Leroy, And Jentz, Gaylord A

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 880 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 4/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Good. CD INCLUDED AND UNOPENED This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Very Good. 6th Edition. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Roger Leroy Miller; Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £5.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2002-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £8.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Reader copy. Rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £9.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Good. Will Ship best available copy within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hbs221, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Fine. 0324204841 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £13.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very Good. 0324204841 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £13.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very Good. 0324204841 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £13.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £13.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very Good. 0324204841 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has highlighting and/or writing, may have moderate shelf, cover or corner wear, may not include any CDs or supplemental material. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Ch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £14.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very Good. 0324204841 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today, Essentials: Text and Summarized Cases--E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical and International Environment used book

Business Law Today, Essentials: Text and Summarized Cases--E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical and International Environment

by Jentz, Gaylord A. /Miller, Roger Leroy

price: £18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOUTH-WEST Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: G; normal wear; may contain notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) used book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £18.53

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Fine. 0324204841 7e. **TEXT ONLY** Text clean and unmarked. **NO EXPEDITED / NO FOREIGN SALES** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide) new book

Business Law Today: the Essentials (With Online Research Guide)

by Roger Leroy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

price: £18.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College/West Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: New. All books are carefully looked over before shipping to ensure you receive the promised condition of your book. Standard orders will be shipped via USPS media mail. Expedited orders will be shipped via USPS priority mail. Please email us with questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NC_college_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Business Law Today, the Essentials used book

Business Law Today, the Essentials

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £22.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South-Western College/West ISBN-13: 9780324120967 ISBN: 0324120966

Description: Fair. 0324120966 WITH CD. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Business Law Today-the Essentials Seventh Edition (Text & Summarized Cases) used book

Business Law Today-the Essentials Seventh Edition (Text & Summarized Cases)

by Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A.

price: £25.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: FINE. 778pp. DESCRIPTION: Like new copy with no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

BUSINESS LAW TODAY THE ESSENTIALS 7TH 2006 0324204841 V used book

BUSINESS LAW TODAY THE ESSENTIALS 7TH 2006 0324204841 V

by Miller, Roger LeRoy, and Jentz, Gaylord A

price: £26.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing, 12615 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324204841 ISBN: 0324204841

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 928 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 772 pages titled " BUSINESS LAW TODAY: THE ESSENTIALS " " Text, Summarized Cases-E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical, and International Environment ", Seventh Edition, written by Miller and Jentz and published in 2006 by West Legal Studies ( ISBN 0-324-20484-1 ) (12615) This textbook includes a booklet ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good Seller, Aug 14, 2008
By Sunshyne, Washington, DC

"I received the book in a timely fashion, but the image of the book lead me to believe I was ordering the right book and once received, it was the wrong edition. It was not the one displayed when ordering. Other than that I was a satisfied customer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
informative & good book, Jun 21, 2007
By nicolevt, Vermont

"This book is well written and easy to understand. It covers business law but in a clear and precise way so that it is understood by all and you actually enjoy reading it. A good choice for professors to use in classes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
5 of 7 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.