» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Innovation Explosion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Drawing examples from a range of geographic and industrial sectors, this text examines the key relationships that connect knowledge, intellect, science and technology, with the aim of unlocking the potential of knowledge as an engine of corporate and economic growth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn, Etc., Jordan J. Baruch, Karen A. Zien

price: £2.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0684833948. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies new book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn Jordan J. Baruch Karen A. Zien

price: £3.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian, Baruch, Jordan J. Zien, Karen A.

price: £3.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, New York Date Published: 5 Jan 1998 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 448. 24.3 x 16.6 x 3.5 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn Karen A. Zien

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn, Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn~Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Acceptable. Ex library, book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn~Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn, Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn, Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn, Karen A. Zien

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ptg Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ptg Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian; Zien, Karen A.

price: £6.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684833948 Corners of dj slightly bumped. Small stains on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian; Baruch, Jordan J.; Zien, Karen Anne

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good+ 0684833948 Book has a remainder mark and light edge wear. The dust jacket has light wear. Non-fiction, Business. (#H674) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James B.

price: £6.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Fine/Fine. Fine Condition. Jacket in fine condition. Unmarked, clean, tight.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn; Karen A. Zien; Creator-Jordan J. Baruch

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good. In great shape-pages clean and unmarked-1 page has indentation from paper clip-light wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn; Karen A. Zien; Creator-Jordan J. Baruch

price: £7.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James, Jordan Baruch & Karen Zien

price: £7.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Fine/fine. Dust Jacket. 432pp; b/w charts ISBN: 0684833948. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies new book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by James Brian Quinn

price: £7.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian; Zien, Karen A.

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Very Good. 0684833948 No dust jacket. Little bent from storage else very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian; Zien, Karen Anne; Baruch, Jordan J.

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: NEARLY NEW in NEARLY NEW jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PERSONAL LIBRARY STAMP ON FIRST END PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion used book

Innovation Explosion

by Quinn, James Brian, Baruch, Jordan J. And Zien, Karen Anne

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author explains how to manage software so as to create more value for a business. He describes hot to cut costs and risks through managing technology. The text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Budgie's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian

price: £8.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies used book

Innovation Explosion: Using Intellect and Software to Revolutionize Growth Strategies

by Quinn, James Brian

price: £10.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684833941 ISBN: 0684833948

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.