» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Stephen A Baldwin (Editor)

About this title: Membrane Transport is targeted towards researchers with an interest in the mechanism of solute transport across biological membranes. Its scope is broad, ranging from the techniques required to study transport itself, through the expression, purification and reconstitution of transporters, to techniques for investigation of their structures. As ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor)

price: £16.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Membrane Transport a Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A.

price: £19.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford: Date Published: 2000

Description: NF. Index.; 4to; 320 pages; A wide ranging reference on membrane transport systems, ranging from the techniques required to study transport itself, through the expression, purification, and reconstitution of transporters, to techniques for investigation of their structures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £20.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor)

price: £21.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A

price: £21.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorpo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £22.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor)

price: £22.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £22.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Fine. 0199637040 New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £29.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Good. 0199637040 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by N/A

price: £46.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637058 ISBN: 0199637059

Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 2000. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8475030 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A. (Editor)

price: £50.72

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford; New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: As New Condition. 9.5 x 7.4 x 0.9 inches. Review 'Stephen A. Baldwin has performed a service to the scientific community in compelling these technical approaches to membrane transport studies' Journal Cell Science Book Description Membrane Transport is targeted towards researchers with an interest in the mechanism of solute transport across biological membranes. Its scope is broad, ranging from the techniques required to study transport itself, through the expression, purification and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £55.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor)

price: £55.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637058 ISBN: 0199637059

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Hardcover), 230. Audience: General/trade. (hwt14z) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksprint, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A.

price: £56.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 7-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780199637058 ISBN: 0199637059

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to boards and publisher's mark to one edge-Great! 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport (a Practical Approach) new book

Membrane Transport (a Practical Approach)

by Baldwin, Stephen A.

price: £60.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246x189 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (342) membrane transport contains a collection of experimental protocols for the study of proteins responsible for the transport of small molecules across biological membranes. it includes information on the latest methods for production of transport proteins by recombinant dna technology, and for their investigation by techniques accessible to any well-found laboratory. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £61.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach used book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Editor-Stephen A. Baldwin

price: £63.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: A Practical Approach

by Baldwin, Stephen A (Editor)

price: £82.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Approach (Paperback), 230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Stephen A. Baldwin

price: £85.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

by Editor-Stephen A. Baldwin

price: £100.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Membrane Transport-a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport-a Practical Approach

by Baldwin Stephen A.

price: £105.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 320. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach new book

Membrane Transport: a Practical Approach

price: £113.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199637041 ISBN: 0199637040

Description: New. 0199637040 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.