About this title: These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes witty. Considered by some to be right-of-center, O'Reilly calls them the way he sees them, and he is no defender of the status quo.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on ffep. Not price clipped. Jacket is a little rubbed. Stated first edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. 214 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 20 poignant Chapters, Acknowledgments, and a large color photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. shelf wear on Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 214 pp. DJ is clean with minute rubbing. Boards and text are clean, tight and fine. read more
Edition: First edition. States First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages and dust jacket are clean, binding is tight. Not price clipped. Ships in padded mailer. Satisfaction or Refund. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905282ISBN:0767905288
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean ad bright with only slightest of wear. 214 pages with original price of 23.00 still present. Later printing. read more
"I know that many of my friends perceive Bill O'Reilly as a man in league with the devil. I prefer to form my own opinions, and so I read his book. I found that I agree with him on most points, except for the bits about his fashion and movie preferences..."
"Another good O'Reilly book that makes you think and form your own opinions. Like other books I have read by O'Reilly, each chapter is its own topic. I enjoyed the formatting of some of his other books better, but nonetheless it was good. Come chapters were much better then others, some being quite weak, something I wouldn't have expected from Bill. Quick, easy read."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.