|
The Book of Merlyn
by
Trevor Stubley
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780425072820
ISBN: 0425072827
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T.H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425051788
ISBN: 0425051781
Description: 1981. Berkley Books. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T H
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441070152
ISBN: 0441070159
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn ' This is the True Last Chapter of the Once & Future King and Should Have Its Place There'
by
White, T. H., Prologue By Sylvia Townsend Warner Illustrated By Trevor Stubley
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Book Club Associates, 1978
Description: Large octavo hardback 140 pp illustrated. VG+ in VG dust jacket (slightly rubbed at top and one or two red staines on inside) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T.H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1978
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Trevor Stubley. Dust jacket spine faded. The unpublished conclusion to 'The Once and Future King'; prologue by Sylvia Townsend Warner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T. H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collins, UK
Date Published: 1977
Description: Trevor Stubley. Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Clean red bds with gilt title to spine. light bump/rub to corners and spine ends. b/w illus. Interior VG+. Unclipped dustjacket with some tearing to edges and fading to spine and edges of jacket front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn the Long Lost Final Volume of the Classic Arthurian Epic, the Once and Future King
by
White, T. H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 1983
Description: 176pp. Edges of pages wet stained, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn: the Unpublished Conclusion to "the Once and the Future King"
by
Townsend Warner, Sylvia
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Berkely Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
T. H. White
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1978
Description: Published by BCA in 1978, 137 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good. 107071B4CRE2D* 1179450 (34-58) read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn the Long Lost Final Volume of the Classic Arthurian Epic, the Once and Future King
by
White, T. H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1978
Description: 176pp. Edges of pages wet stained, o/w a good copy. Soft covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, Terence Hanbury
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana/Collins
Date Published: 1978
Description: Stubley, Trevor. Very Good. The conclusion of "The once and future king" with a prologue by Sylvia Townsend Warner. read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
T H White
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins 1977
Description: Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White T H
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BERKLEY 1978
Description: Paperback book, in mint condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T.H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Austin: University of Texas (1977).
Description: First Printing. The Unpublished Conclusion to "The Once and Future King" with prologue by Sylvia Townsend Warner. Illustrated in black & white by Trevor Stubley. 4to, tan cloth. As New in pictorial dust wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441070152
ISBN: 0441070159
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Merlyn
by
White, T H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Merlyn
by
White, T H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Merlyn
by
White, T H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Merlyn
by
T. H. White
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1978-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Binding tight and straight. read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn (Once and Future King)
by
White, T. H.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441070152
ISBN: 0441070159
Description: Good. 0441070159 UNREAD but name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
T. H. White
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Trade
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780441006632
ISBN: 0441006639
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
White, T. H.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Very Good. Crisp, glossy book. The spine is slightly faded and tiny scar on front appears to be from sticker removal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reading Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Merlyn
by
T.H. White
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780441070152
ISBN: 0441070159
Description: Very Good. The true and last unpublished chapter to The Once and Future King! GREAT SHAPE! #BB1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Merlyn
by
White, T. H.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. 4th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425038260
ISBN: 0425038262
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice trade paperback, minimal shelf wear, no spine creases, pages clean, tight and unmarked. The last true chapter of The Once And Future King. read more
|
|
The Book of Merlyn (Once and Future King)
by
T. H. White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780441070152
ISBN: 0441070159
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|