» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time

by Roberta Roesch, Alex MacKenzie (Foreword by)

About this title: Working women face special time-management problems, often struggling to balance the work, physical and emotional aspects of their lives, this text puts forward. Often, too, traditional attitudes and training make it difficult for them to delegate, make demands or simply say no. This guide presents a programme to help empower women to take charge of their time and their lives both on and off the job, whether they're single or married, with or without children, in a traditional or non-traditional job.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time

by Roesch, Roberta, and MacKenzie, Alex (Foreword by)

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. inscription on front ocver page, text in excellent cond., clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. 0130974293 1990-Edition/Prentice Hall Pub/By Roesch/MacKenzie; HB/VG; Lite wear; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/Trusted/Dealer. Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback without Dustjacket, minor wear, slight staining, text is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Near Fine. Near fine condition book, hardcover with pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time

by Roesch, Roberta, And Mackenzie, Alex (Foreword By)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. 283 pg Trade PB. 1996-First Edition. Very Good, Back top corner with diagonal crease. no marks. Text clean, binding tight. Real answers to feeling overwhelmed & pressured. Organized in workbook format, this guide helps us figure out where all that time is really going. With "quick starts" (small things you can do right now) and advice from women who successfully juggle families and demanding careers, you'll find suggestions for every situation. An added bonus: it's a quick read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. 0130974293 HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Ex-library. 306-y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your... used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your...

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. No dust jacket. hardcover torn on bottom GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself used book

The Working Woman's Guide to Managing Time: Take Charge of Your Job and Your Life...While Taking Care of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130974297 ISBN: 0130974293

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.