» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Destruction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Creative Destruction

by Richard L Nolan, David C Croson

About this title: Provides a six-stage strategic plan to guide managers through the transformation from a hierarchical organization to an IT-enabled network organization. The authors aim to help managers to avoid the classic pitfalls that cause the failure of most organizational transformations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Nolan, Richard L.; Croson, David C.

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 01/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good. 0875844987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Organization used book

Organization

by Richard L. Nolan, David C. Croson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL PRESS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Published by Harvard Business School Press in 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 259. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8260892 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan, David C. Croson

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan, David C. Croson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan, David C. Croson

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan, David C. Croson

price: £5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

price: £6.38

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Fine. Like new-appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Nolan, Richard L. And Croson, David C.

price: £6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harvard Business School Pres, Boston, Ma Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good/Good. Owner Inscription/Vertical Tear on Front Near Top Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Creative Destruction used book

Creative Destruction

by Nolan, Richard L, and Croson, David C

price: £7.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Nolan, Richard L.; Croson, David C.

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0875844987 Clean interior; 259 pages. Dustjacket is in protective brodart plastic cover. "...for individuals contemplating the future of their business. " Only library markings-stamp on ffep and pocket in rear. No spine label. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

price: £8.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction used book

Creative Destruction

by Nolan, Richard L, and Croson, David C

price: £12.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minimal shelf wear. Near new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan & David C. Croson

price: £12.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard Business School, Cambridge, Massachusetts ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. C1995. Blue with silver lettering, 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Destruction. a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Nolan, Richard L And David C Croson

price: £14.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts. : Harvard Business School Press. 1995

Description: First edition, first printing. Octavo, blue cloth with silver titling to spine. X, 259pp. Tight, bright and Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is Vg. Inscribed to the endpaper with the inscription: "Robert D Orr April 1995. Gift of Harvard Business School class-mate faculty member Dick Nolan, Professor of Business Administration Class of 1942. MBA Professor. " This is written in the hand of Bob Orr, Governor of Indiana 1981-1989, and US Ambassador to Singapore. Twenty management principles to build a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan; David C. Croson

price: £18.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization new book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Nolan, Richard L., Croson, David C.

price: £26.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization used book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

by Richard L. Nolan

price: £33.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization new book

Creative Destruction: a Six-Stage Process for Transforming the Organization

price: £37.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875844985 ISBN: 0875844987

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.