|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This fully revised and updated edition of a best-selling classic now features up to 10,000 quotations and uplifting words of wisdom on such topic as: Happiness, Friendship, Self-Confidence, Enthusiasm, Decision-making ...and much, much more. This is an invaluable tool for writers, public speakers, coaches, and business people - anyone who needs to communicate, inspire and incentivise.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Book of Positive Quotations
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press, U. S
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2Rev EdUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press, U.S.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. 3 pages dog eared. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Good. 1577490533 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1997 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Back cover top corner curled up. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fairview Press, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Fine. Looks new and unused. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517202166
ISBN: 0517202166
Description: Good. 0517202166 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor Hi-Lite on 2 pages. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Very Good. 1577490533 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/back corner is bumped/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fairview Press
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 01 September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations
by
John Cook
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 1997-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781577490531
ISBN: 1577490533
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fairview Press
Date Published: 2007-10-25
ISBN-13: 9781577491699
ISBN: 1577491696
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
The Book of Posit | | | |