» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Positive Quotations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

About this title: This fully revised and updated edition of a best-selling classic now features up to 10,000 quotations and uplifting words of wisdom on such topic as: Happiness, Friendship, Self-Confidence, Enthusiasm, Decision-making ...and much, much more. This is an invaluable tool for writers, public speakers, coaches, and business people - anyone who needs to communicate, inspire and incentivise.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press, U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

price: £7.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev EdUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press, U.S. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 1997-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. 3 pages dog eared. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John

price: £5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairview Press ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Good. 1577490533 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition used book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £6.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £6.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Back cover top corner curled up. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £7.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517202166 ISBN: 0517202166

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John

price: £7.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fairview Press, Minneapolis Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Fine. Looks new and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Vander Plaats, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517202166 ISBN: 0517202166

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John

price: £8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517202166 ISBN: 0517202166

Description: Good. 0517202166 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John

price: £8.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor Hi-Lite on 2 pages. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition new book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John

price: £12.94

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fairview Press ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Very Good. 1577490533 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/back corner is bumped/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)

price: £14.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition new book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by Cook, John, and Deger, Steve (Editor), and Gibson, Leslie Ann (Editor)

price: £17.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 755 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition new book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £17.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fairview Press ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition new book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £17.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fairview Press ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: New. 1577491696 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations used book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £6.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 01 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations new book

The Book of Positive Quotations

by John Cook

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 1997-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781577490531 ISBN: 1577490533

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition used book

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fairview Press Date Published: 2007-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781577491699 ISBN: 1577491696

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Positive Quotations, 2nd Edition used book

The Book of Posit