» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To the Nines

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: From the blockbuster #1 nationally bestselling author comes the most outrageous and suspenseful Stephanie Plum novel to date. Take a trip down the Jersey Turnpike to the irresistible world of Stephanie Plum--where America's favorite bounty hunter gets into more trouble than ever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines new book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline, Great Britain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0747267634 Paperback paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.57

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: 2003. Headline. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, creases to rear, embossed titles on front. 9.5x6.5. 279pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: 2003. Headline. First UK. Book-VG. Dj-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 279pp. Blue endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.36

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.02

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines new book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.02

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: 0747269580. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich Janet

price: £2.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, comic crime novel featuring Stephanie Plum Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Fine hardback copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Loader, Chris. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 1/4" By 9 1/2" Tall. Very minor creasing to jacket edges; jacket un-price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages---------------"The Sunday Times"----------?Her characteristic comic bounce remains delightfully undisturbed' " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.06

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755329083 ISBN: 0755329082

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Hardback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7004424 #19-B-PBACK-02/22/200511: 45: 20 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Hardback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7004424 #19-B-HBACK-02/22/200511: 45: 20 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8308343 #30276 1BLU3-H 8308343 (#H23-44) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD, 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Book Condition: Very Good. #1282641 #112240 3BLU3-H 1282641 (#H04-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines new book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755329083 ISBN: 0755329082

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) the ninth dazzling and fast-paced adventure in the stephanie plum series edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines new book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £10.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755329083 ISBN: 0755329082

Description: New. 0755329082. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines new book

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

price: £11.13

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747267638 ISBN: 0747267634

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

To the Nines (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £12.47

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN\'S PRESS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312265861 ISBN: 0312265867

Description: Published by St. Martin's Press in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #8417081 #33964 2ORA3-H 8417081 (N13-003-N13-3) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

To the Nines used book

To the Nines

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £13.09

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747269588 ISBN: 0747269580

Description: As New. 0747269580 General fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New