» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One

by Dennis V Damp

About this title: With over half of the federal workforce eligible for retirement, abundant job opportunities are available. The new 10th edition offers job seekers all of the tools necessary to land a high paying job with Uncle Sam, this country's largest employer. Uncle Sam employs over 2,700,000 civilian workers and the average annual salary now exceeds $63,000. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to

by The Book Of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, And How To

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641096 ISBN: 0943641098

Description: Good. #016, mark on spine, some shelf wear, slight curve to one corner of cover, no marks, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Us Government Jobs 6th (6th Ed) used book

Book of Us Government Jobs 6th (6th Ed)

by Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookhaven Press, U. S ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Dennis V Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943641041 ISBN: 0943641047

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (Book of U. S. Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641096 ISBN: 0943641098

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (Book of U. S. Government Jobs)

by Damp, Dennis V.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: D-Amp Publications ISBN-13: 9780943641096 ISBN: 0943641098

Description: Good. 0943641098 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Damp, Dennis V.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bookhaven Press ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: Good. 0943641217 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Damp, Dennis V.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bookhaven Press ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: Good. 0943641217 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One (8th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U. S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One used book

The Book of U. S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One

by Damp, Dennis V, and Concialdi, Samuel (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Completely Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Book of U. S. Government Jobs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Dennis V Damp

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943641041 ISBN: 0943641047

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Dennis V Damp

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D-Amp Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780943641041 ISBN: 0943641047

Description: Good. Xlib3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Good. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Dennis V Damp

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641041 ISBN: 0943641047

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (6th Ed)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Damp, Dennis V, and Macie, Michelle (Editor)

price: £5.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Completely Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Book of U. S. Government Jobs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of U. S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One used book

The Book of U. S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available and How to Get One

by Damp, Dennis V, and Concialdi, Samuel (Photographer)

price: £6.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Completely Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780943641218 ISBN: 0943641217

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. plastic over cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB719. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Book of U. S. Government Jobs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One

by Damp, Dennis V.

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossey Paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Pr, Moon Township, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780943641126 ISBN: 0943641128

Description: Very Good. 12x18. Paperback: Very good condition: clean pages, tight binding, frayed edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available, and How to Get One (Book of U. S. Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £6.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D-Amp Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943641096 ISBN: 0943641098

Description: Good. Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641263 ISBN: 0943641268

Description: Acceptable. Bent, creased cover and/or book., 10th. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641263 ISBN: 0943641268

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and torn or bent cover. 10th. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943641263 ISBN: 0943641268

Description: Acceptable. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 10th. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs) used book

The Book of U.S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One (10th Edition) (Book of Us Government Jobs)

by Dennis V. Damp

price: £7.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bookhaven Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780943641263 ISBN: 0943641268

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of U. S. Government Jobs: Where They Are, What's Available & How to Get One

by Damp, Dennis V.; Macie, Michelle (Editor)

price: £8.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McKees Rocks, PA, U.S.A. : Bookhaven Press, LLC, 1995

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0943641128. Mint! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.