» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Wizard Parties: In Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Book of Wizard Parties: In Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby, Terry Taylor, Marla Baggetta (Illustrator)

About this title: "A wizard shares 600 years' worth of ideas for staging a party. Craft and food ideas usually have some magical twist...decorations, games, food, songs, and stories are described in great detail...the ultimate, over-the-top, party idea book."--"School Library Journal," "This book is rich with color and hand-drawn pictures."--"Creative Crafter,"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Fine. 1579902928 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Illustrator-Marla Baggetta

price: £5.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small tear on dust jacket on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings new book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton

price: £7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: New. 1579902928. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creatin... new book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creatin...

by Janice Eaton Kilby; Illustrator-Marla Baggetta

price: £9.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton/Taylor, Terry/Baggetta, Marla

price: £9.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LARK BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear; remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creatin... new book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creatin...

price: £10.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties used book

The Book of Wizard Parties

by Kilby, Janice Eaton; Taylor, Terry

price: £10.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: MARLA BAGGETTA. Fine in Fine jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PICTORIAL JACKET ON BLACK PADDED LEATHERETTE BOARDS WITH RIBBON PAGE MARKER. OVERSTOCK DOT AT BOTTOM OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES. 144 PAGES. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. NO DEFECTS. THE WIZARD SHARES THE SECRETS OF CRATING ENCHANTED GATHERINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Squarish small quarto, gift note on endpaper else near fine in padded black leatherette boards with gilt lettering in fine blue and purple pictorial dj. Here is everything you need to create a great theme party written by "600 year old wizard" who knows all the tricks of the trade. 144 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings new book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton; Taylor, Terry

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Padded Hardback Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: New in New jacket. 8 1/4" x 9 " BRAND NEW COPY IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. FIRST EDITION STATED/Complete numberline. Not a remainder. There is no wear to text, padded hardcover or dustjacket. DJ protected with new clear mylar cover. Includes bound in purple ribbon book mark. Reading level 4-8 grade. GIFT GIVING QUALITY. "Young Wizard, I'm speaking to you....Draw near so I can share my secrets for creating fantastic, enchanted wizard's parties. You remember me, I'm the 600 year old wizard who told ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: In Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: In Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Kilby, Janice Eaton, and Taylor, Terry

price: £14.65

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC), New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Baggetta, Marla, and Gatherings, Marla. Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. Padded hardcovers. General wear to covoers and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. Clean copy-no school or library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings used book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £34.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings new book

The Book of Wizard Parties: in Which the Wizard Shares the Secrets of Creating Enchanted Gatherings

by Janice Eaton Kilby

price: £38.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579902926 ISBN: 1579902928

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.